STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 50,295 this week

Stephen M. Chudej


Stephen M. Chudej was born in 1961 in Ennis, Texas, USA. He is known for his work on Ray (2004), Raising Arizona (1987) and Idiocracy (2006). See full bio »

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb Picks: March

IMDb's editors share the movies and TV shows they are excited to see in March.

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stephen M. Chudej's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Costume designer (34 credits)
 2015 Unlimited (completed)
 2015 Hoovey
 2014 Piggy's Lament (Short)
 2013 Line of Duty
 2010 The Good Guys (TV Series) (15 episodes)
- The Getaway (2010)
- Old Dogs (2010)
- Dan on the Run (2010)
- Little Things (2010)
- Common Enemies (2010)
 2010/I The Final
 2009 Baghdad Texas
 2007 The Gray Man
 2007 Waking Dreams
 2003 Saving Jessica Lynch (TV Movie)
 2000 Certain Guys
 2000 Jericho
 2000 Just Sue Me
 2000 King of the World (TV Movie)
 1999 Selma, Lord, Selma (TV Movie)
 1995-1998 Wishbone (TV Series) (21 episodes)
- A Dogged Expose (1998)
- Little Big Dog (1998)
- Salty Dog (1998)
 1996 The People Next Door (TV Movie)
 1996 A Promise to Carolyn (TV Movie)
 1992 Samantha
 1992 Fugitive Among Us (TV Movie)
 1991 Wedlock
 1990 Angel Town
 1988 Nightfall
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (20 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Stephen Chudej | Stephen M. Krajca

Message Boards

Recent Posts
I went to school with him rhianjane
Discuss Stephen M. Chudej on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page