No photo available. Represent Yen-Ping Chu? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 28,768 this week

Yen-Ping Chu

Yen-Ping Chu was born in 1950 in Taiwan. He is a director and writer, known for Island of Fire (1990), Dragon Attack (1983) and Kung Fu Dunk (2008). See full bio »

Born:

in Taiwan
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Yen-Ping Chu? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

Sundance 2015

Watch our IMDb & AIV Sundance Studio Interviews with Keith Simanton

Related News

The Treasure Hunter review
| Twitch

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1635 people
created 05 Apr 2013
 
a list of 774 people
created 16 Nov 2013
 
a list of 76 people
created 3 weeks ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yen-Ping Chu's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (54 credits)
Show Show Writer (12 credits)
Show Show Producer (12 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (8 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Casting director (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kevin Chu | Yin Ping Chu | Lawrence Full | Yanping Zhu

Message Boards

Discuss Yen-Ping Chu on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page