No photo available. Represent Andrzej Chrzanowski? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,116,825 this week

Andrzej Chrzanowski

Andrzej Chrzanowski was born on December 18, 1945 in Sopot, Pomorskie, Poland. He is an actor and director, known for Girl Guide (1995), Blad w rachunku (1989) and Noce i dnie (1975). See full bio »

"Counterpart" Executive Producer on the Art of Espionage

La La Land producer Jordan Horowitz shares some "secret" information about his new spy-thriller series, "Counterpart."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andrzej Chrzanowski's work have you seen?

Known For

Girl Guide
Girl Guide Police Officer at the Interrogation
(1995)
Blad w rachunku
Blad w rachunku Director
(1989)
Noce i dnie
Noce i dnie Kazimierz Sielski
(1975)
Wsciekly
Wsciekly Jan Golewicz
(1980)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (26 credits)
 2002 Psie serce (TV Series)
Andrzej Dabrowa
- Bella (2002) ... Andrzej Dabrowa
 1995 Girl Guide
Police Officer at the Interrogation
 1993 Uprowadzenie Agaty
Bald Psychiatrist
 1984 Marynia
Bigiel
 1978-1984 07 zglos sie (TV Series)
Dr. Adam Milosz / Militia Officer
- Slad rekawiczki (1984) ... Dr. Adam Milosz
- Zloty kielich z rubinami (1978) ... Militia Officer
 1983 Blisko, coraz blizej (TV Series)
Leader of Provincial Council
- Witajcie w domu. Rok 1921/22 ... Leader of Provincial Council
 1983 Slona róza
Goodwin
 1981 W bialy dzien
News redacteur
 1981 Najdluzsza wojna nowoczesnej Europy (TV Series)
Wladyslaw Bentkowski
- Filolog i gwozdzie (1981) ... Wladyslaw Bentkowski
- Bazar czy rewolucja (1981) ... Wladyslaw Bentkowski
 1980 Wsciekly
Jan Golewicz
 1978 Rodzina Polanieckich (TV Series)
Bigiel
 1978 Wejscie w nurt (TV Movie)
Marek's Co-Worker
 1978 Pokój z widokiem na morze
Doktorant
 1977 Sprawa Gorgonowej (uncredited)
 1975-1977 Czterdziestolatek (TV Series)
Engineer Morszczuk / Stasiak / Engineer Rozpiór
- Zdala od ludzi czyli cos swojego (1977) ... Engineer Morszczuk
- Kosztowny drobiazg czyli rewizyta (1977) ... Engineer Morszczuk (uncredited)
- Walka z nalogiem czyli labirynt (1975) ... Stasiak
- Pocztówka ze Spitzbergenu czyli oczarowanie (1975) ... Engineer Rozpiór
- Koziol ofiarny czyli rotacja (1975) ... Engineer Morszczuk
 1977 Polskie drogi (TV Series)
Obersturmführer
- Lekcja geografii (1977) ... Obersturmführer
 1976 Brunet wieczorowa pora
Guest in TV
 1976 W srodku lata
Adam Gronski
 1975 Noce i dnie
Kazimierz Sielski
 1974 Najwazniejszy dzien zycia (TV Series)
Skrzypek
- Broda (1974) ... Skrzypek
 1974 Na niebie i na ziemi
Major Horycki
 1973 Poprzez piaty wymiar (TV Short)
Kopot's assistant
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Andrzeja Chrzanowskiego
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page