No photo available. Represent John Christopher? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 116,688 this week

John Christopher (I)

Adult filmmaker John Christopher was born Christopher Covino in September, 1953. The eldest in a family of three brothers, Covino grew up in a traditional New Jersey family. Following graduation from high school Christopher attended Montclair State University, where he was active in both the theatre group and photography clubs. Around this time ... See full bio »

IMDb India Spotlight

Discover top rated movies, trending celebrities, quizzes, and the best in Indian entertainment on IMDb.

Check out India Spotlight

Related News

A Band Called Death Review
| Obsessed with Film

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Christopher's work have you seen?

Known For

American Tickler
(1977)
Babe
Babe Director
(1981)
Pleasure Channel
Pleasure Channel Director
(1984)
Honey Throat
Honey Throat Director
(1980)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (24 credits)
 1984 Brooke Does College (as Robert Houston)
 1984 Hard Money
 1984 Hypersexuals (as Robert Houston)
 1984 Pleasure Channel (as Robert Houston)
 1983 Intimate Realities 2 (Video)
 1983 Piggy's (as Robert Houston)
 1982 Blue Jeans (as John Cristopher)
 1981 Velvet High
 1981 Babe (as John Cristopher)
 1981 Wild Innocents (as Beau Janson)
 1980 Honey Throat
 1980 Sweet Throat
 1979 Candi Girl
 1979 Summertime Blue (as Carle La Blanche)
 1979 French Wives (as Carle La Blanche)
Show Show Writer (16 credits)
Show Show Editor (14 credits)
Show Show Actor (13 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (9 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (7 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Production manager (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jean Christopher Comar | Christopher J. Covino | Christopher Covino | Chris Covino | John Cristopher | Robert Houston | Beau Jansen | Beau Janson | Carle La Blanche

Message Boards

Recent Posts
John Christopher = Jason Russell? offrope
Discuss John Christopher on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page