No photo available. Represent Dick Christie? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 186 this week

Dick Christie (I)

Dick Christie was born on October 21, 1948 in Malibu, California, USA as Richard Leslie Johnson. He is an actor and writer, known for Small Wonder (1985), Any Which Way You Can (1980) and Days of Our Lives (1965). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Dick Christie? Add or change photos

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: Gwendoline Christie

Gwendoline Christie is known for playing Brienne of Tarth on "Game of Thrones" and Captain Phasma in Star Wars: The Force Awakens. Before those roles, what else did she do?

Watch the video

Related News

Lew Weitzman, 1937-2013
| ScreenDaily

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 12 images
created 22 Oct 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dick Christie's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Director | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (24 credits)
 2013-2016 The Bold and the Beautiful (TV Series)
Charlie Webber
- Episode #1.7296 (2016) ... Charlie Webber
- Episode #1.7295 (2016) ... Charlie Webber
- Episode #1.7215 (2015) ... Charlie Webber
- Episode #1.7197 (2015) ... Charlie Webber
- Episode #1.7196 (2015) ... Charlie Webber
 2009 Breaking Bad (TV Series)
Stew
- ABQ (2009) ... Stew
 1999 Molly
Maitre D'
 1993 The Cover Girl Murders (TV Movie)
TV Host
 1991 Who's the Boss? (TV Series)
Ben
- Grandmommie Dearest (1991) ... Ben
- Tony and Angela Get Divorced (1991) ... Ben
 1990 Hunter (TV Series)
Elliott Rogers
- Acapulco Holiday (1990) ... Elliott Rogers
 1989 Mama's Family (TV Series)
Mr. Chetwind
- Mama Takes Stock (1989) ... Mr. Chetwind
 1989 Fire and Rain (TV Movie)
First Officer Rudolph Price
 1984-1985 Knots Landing (TV Series)
Chuck / Aide #2
- Inside Information (1985) ... Chuck
- Calculated Risks (1984) ... Aide #2
 1982 Newhart (TV Series)
Andy
- This Probably Is Condemned (1982) ... Andy
 1982 Mae West (TV Movie)
 1982 Lois Gibbs and the Love Canal (TV Movie)
Photographer
 1981 Hart to Hart (TV Series)
Lab Technician
- Hart of Darkness (1981) ... Lab Technician
 1981 Looker
Father
 1981 Honky Tonk Freeway
Auto Mechanic
 1980 Any Which Way You Can
Jackson Officer
 1980 The Waltons (TV Series)
Sgt. Carey
- The Pledge (1980) ... Sgt. Carey
 1980 Eight Is Enough (TV Series)
Salesman
- Semi-Centennial Bradford (1980) ... Salesman
 1979 The Ropers (TV Series)
Officer Hibbs
- Two for the Road (1979) ... Officer Hibbs
 1979 The Last Word
Medic
 1965 Days of Our Lives (TV Series)
Stanley Krakowski (1990)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Q-Ball

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Looks kinda like PlayNiceOrGoAway
Dick Christie as Ted Lawson kls_8216
Discuss Dick Christie on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page