No photo available. Represent Sabine Christiansen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 51,055 this week

Sabine Christiansen

Sabine Christiansen was born on September 20, 1957 in Preetz, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany as Sabine Frahm. She has been married to Norbert Médus since June 30, 2008. She was previously married to Theo Baltz and Dr. Uwe Christiansen. See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Winter?

Star Wars: The Last Jedi

Jedis, Bellas, and Jaegers await you in our Winter Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Winter Movie Guide

Congratulations to Kevin Bacon on His Golden Globe Nomination

Kevin Bacon nabbed a Golden Globe nomination for Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series (Musical or Comedy) for his role in the Prime Original series "I Love Dick." Find out more about the show and browse our Golden Globes Guide for the full list of nominees.

Kevin Bacon on "I Love Dick"

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sabine Christiansen's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Sabine Christiansen
Sabine Christiansen Herself - Host / Herself - host / Herself
(1998-2007)
Tagesthemen
Tagesthemen Herself - Host
(1987)
Tatort
Tatort Herself
(2004)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (19 credits)
 2010 Anne Will (TV Series)
Herself
- Hilfe für Haiti (2010) ... Herself
 2009 Ihre Wahl! Die Sat.1-Arena (TV Series)
Herself - Host
 2008 Ein Abend für... (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Ein Abend für Loriot (2008) ... Herself
 2008 Riverboat - Die MDR-Talkshow aus Leipzig (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Episode dated 26 September 2008 (2008) ... Herself
 2007 NDR Talk Show (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #1.568 (2007) ... Herself
 1998-2007 Sabine Christiansen (TV Series)
Herself - Host / Herself - host / Herself
- Land der (un)begrenzten Möglichkeiten? (2007) ... Herself - Host
- Die Polizei - Prügelknaben der Nation? (2007) ... Herself - Host
 2007 Die Johannes B. Kerner Show (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 3 May 2007 (2007) ... Herself
 2007 Ein Leben wie im Flug (TV Movie)
Herself
 2006 Ein Herz für Kinder (TV Series)
Herself
- Ein Herz für Kinder 2006 (2006) ... Herself
 2005 2005 Women's World Awards (TV Special)
Herself
 2004 Tatort (TV Series)
Herself
- Eine ehrliche Haut (2004) ... Herself
 2002 Stars für UNICEF (TV Movie documentary)
Herself
 2000-2001 Lachen tut gut - Comedy für Unicef (TV Series)
Herself
- Comedy für Unicef 2001 (2001) ... Herself
- Comedy für Unicef 2000 (2000) ... Herself
 1997 Die Harald Schmidt Show (TV Series)
Herself
 1994 Schmidteinander (TV Series)
Herself - Host
- Die 50. und letzte Sendung (1994) ... Herself - Host
 1987 Wetten, dass..? (TV Series)
Herself
- Wetten, dass..? aus Kiel (1987) ... Herself
 1987 Tagesthemen (TV Series documentary)
Herself - Host
- Episode dated 1 September 1987 (1987) ... Herself - Host
 1980 Heut' abend (TV Series)
Herself (1989)
 1970 Dem Täter auf der Spur (TV Series)
Herself (1990)
- Frau gesucht... (1970) ... Herself (1990)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Germany's most prominent female political talk-master. See more »

Nickname:

Christine Sabiniansen

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Paul Scheer lets us in on a secret in The Disaster Artist and answers your questions. Plus, we explore the origins of midnight movies and take a look at IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017.

Watch the show