No photo available. Represent Rudolph Christians? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 13,172 this week

Rudolph Christians (1869–1921)

Rudolph Christians was born on January 15, 1869 in Middoge/Oldenburg, Germany as Broekern Rudolph Christians. He was an actor, known for Foolish Wives (1922), The Secret Gift (1920) and Human Stuff (1920). He was married to Bertha Klein. He died on February 7, 1921 in Pasadena, California, USA. See full bio »

Watch on Amazon Instant Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Rudolph Christians.

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 1922 Foolish Wives
Andrew J. Hughes - U.S. Special-Envoy to Monaco
 1920 The Secret Gift
Peter
 1920 Human Stuff
'Washboard' Pierce
 1920 Her Five-Foot Highness
Solicitor
 1920 Burnt Wings
James Cartwright
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

George Christians
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of actress Mady Christians.

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Rudolph Christians on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page