No photo available. Represent Nils Olaf Chrisander? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 806,033 this week

Nils Olaf Chrisander (1884–1947)

Nils Olaf Chrisander was born on February 14, 1884 in Stockholm, Sweden as Waldemar Olaf Chrisander. He was an actor and director, known for Fången på Karlstens fästning (1916), Die Jagd nach dem Tode - 3. Teil: Der Mann im Dunkel (1921) and Die Jagd nach dem Tode - 4. Teil: Die Goldmine von Sar-Khin (1921). He died on June 5, ... See full bio »

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb Picks: March

IMDb's editors share the movies and TV shows they are excited to see in March.

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 646 people
created 13 Jan 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nils Olaf Chrisander's work have you seen?

User Polls

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director | Art director
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Nils Chrisander
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss Nils Olaf Chrisander on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page