STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,916 this week

Marilyn Chris


Marilyn Chris was born on May 19, 1938 in Brooklyn, New York, USA as Marilyn Miller. She is known for her work on All My Children (1970), One Life to Live (1968) and The Honeymoon Killers (1970). She has been married to Lee Wallace since December 14, 1975. They have one child. She was previously married to Ric Mancini. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Justin Timberlake Discusses His First Oscar Nomination

We talk to Justin Timberlake about his hit song "Can't Stop the Feeling" from Trolls. Plus, find out which fellow nominee makes a surprise appearance during our interview.

Watch our interview with Justin Timberlake

Related News

Bluray Review: The Honeymoon Killers
| iconsoffright.com
The Honeymoon Killers
| Trailers from Hell

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 800 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 
a list of 265 people
created 14 Mar 2014
 
a list of 271 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marilyn Chris's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

All My Children
All My Children Edie Hoffman (1972)
(1970)
One Life to Live
One Life to Live Wanda Wolek
(1984)
The Honeymoon Killers
The Honeymoon Killers Myrtle Young
(1970)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: TV (22 credits)
 2009 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (TV Series)
- Family Values (2009)
 2006 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Dora Hovis
- Cage (2006) ... Dora Hovis
 2003 Oz (TV Series)
Oppenheimer
- Exeunt Omnes (2003) ... Oppenheimer
 2001 Deadline (TV Series)
Mrs. Freedman
- The First Commandment (2001) ... Mrs. Freedman
 1999 Third Watch (TV Series)
Rena
 1994-1998 Law & Order (TV Series)
Gayatri Devi / Mrs. Capetti / Mary Perella
- DWB (1998) ... Gayatri Devi
- Bitter Fruit (1995) ... Mrs. Capetti
- White Rabbit (1994) ... Mary Perella
 1997 Joe Torre: Curveballs Along the Way (TV Movie)
Rae Torre
 1995 New York News (TV Series)
 1986 Fame (TV Series)
Sylvia
- A Different Drummer (1986) ... Sylvia
 1984 One Life to Live (TV Series)
Wanda Wolek
- Episode dated 17 December 1984 (1984) ... Wanda Wolek
 1984 A Doctor's Story (TV Movie)
Anne Wickes
 1980 The Secret War of Jackie's Girls (TV Movie)
Mabel
 1979 Backstairs at the White House (TV Mini-Series)
Diane Clare
- Episode #1.4 (1979) ... Diane Clare
 1979 Kaz (TV Series)
- The Stalking Man (1979)
 1979 Family (TV Series)
Miss Grey
- Moment of Truth (1979) ... Miss Grey
 1979 Some Kind of Miracle (TV Movie)
Harriet
 1978 Barney Miller (TV Series)
Ruth Whittney
- The Harris Incident (1978) ... Ruth Whittney
 1977 Rafferty (TV Series)
Callie
- The Wild Child (1977) ... Callie
 1975 Strike Force (TV Movie)
Faye Stone
 1971 Dan August (TV Series)
Waitress
- The Worst Crime (1971) ... Waitress
 1970 Hawaii Five-O (TV Series)
Dorothy Owens
- Paniolo (1970) ... Dorothy Owens
 1970 All My Children (TV Series)
Edie Hoffman (1972)
Show Show Actress: Movie (14 credits)
Show Show Actress: Short (3 credits)
Show Show Actress: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Movie (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Marilyn Chris-Wallace | Marilyn Cris
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Marilyn originally auditioned for the role of Martha Beck in "The Honeymoon Killers". When the producers told her that she wasn't the right type, she commented "Well I know someone who is," and recommended Shirley Stoler for the role. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page