No photo available. Represent Paul Chowdhry? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,439 this week

Paul Chowdhry

Paul Chowdhry was born on August 21, 1974 in London, England as Tajpaul Singh Chowhdry. He is a writer and actor, known for Swinging with the Finkels (2011), Color Me Kubrick (2005) and The Blue Tower (2008). See full bio »

"The IMDb Show": How to Wield a Lightsaber

"The IMDb Show" meets with legendary sword choreographer Tim Weske to learn how to use the coolest weapon in the galaxy: the lightsaber.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10 people
created 05 Mar 2013
 
a list of 1958 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 
a list of 1958 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paul Chowdhry's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Color Me Kubrick
Color Me Kubrick Pub Announcer
(2005)
The Blue Tower
(2008)
The Colour of Funny
(1999)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (3 credits)
 2015 Paul Chowdhry: PC's World (writer)
 2012 Paul Chowdhry: What's Happening White People? (Video documentary) (written by)
 2011-2012 Stand Up for the Week (TV Series) (16 episodes)
- Episode #4.10 (2012)
- Episode #4.9 (2012)
- Episode #4.8 (2012)
- Episode #4.7 (2012)
- Episode #4.6 (2012)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Self (17 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Paul Chaudery
Edit

Did You Know?

Trademark:

Catchphrase - What's happening, white people?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

'Star Wars' Creatures We Love

"The IMDb Show" breaks down the origins of some iconic Star Wars creatures. Plus, legendary sword choreographer Tim Weske explains the basics of lightsaber combat.

Watch now