No photo available. Represent Professeur Choron? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 283,053 this week

Professeur Choron (1929–2005)

Professeur Choron was born on September 21, 1929 in Laneuville-aux-Bois, Haute-Marne, France as Georges Bernier. He was an actor and writer, known for Louise-Michel (2008), Le roi des cons (1981) and Paulette, la pauvre petite milliardaire (1986). He died on January 10, 2005 in Paris, France. See full bio »

Died:

(age 75) in Paris, France
1 photo »

"Mozart in the Jungle" Season 4

Love, money, ambition, and music intertwine in "Mozart in the Jungle." Get your first look at Season 4, which premieres Friday, Feb. 16, 2018.

Watch the trailer

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Professeur Choron's work have you seen?

Known For

Louise-Michel
Louise-Michel Soundtrack
(2008)
Le roi des cons
Le roi des cons Le passager
(1981)
Paulette, la pauvre petite milliardaire
Paulette, la pauvre petite milliardaire Le directeur de journal
(1986)
L'an 01
L'an 01 Un conspirateur
(1973)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 1986 Paulette, la pauvre petite milliardaire
Le directeur de journal
 1982 Merci Bernard (TV Series)
Various Characters
 1981 Le roi des cons
Le passager
 1973 L'an 01
Un conspirateur
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (14 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Le Professeur Choron
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His daughter is Michèle Bernier See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Paul Scheer lets us in on a secret in The Disaster Artist and answers your questions. Plus, we explore the origins of midnight movies and take a look at IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017.

Watch the show