STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 17,405 this week

Tara Chocol


Tara Chocol was born on August 27, 1968 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. She is an actress, known for Dirt (2001), America's Prince: The John F. Kennedy Jr. Story (2003) and Chicago Cab (1997). She has been married to John Joyce since September 17, 2005. See full bio »

Related News

Watch on Amazon Instant Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 700 people
created 14 Nov 2011
 
a list of 900 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 
a list of 900 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 
a list of 36 people
created 22 Jul 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Tara Chocol.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (19 credits)
 2011-2013 Fumbling Thru the Pieces (TV Series)
Barb Rollins / Barb rollins
- Risk Taker (2013) ... Barb Rollins
- Pretty Lights (2013) ... Barb Rollins
- Oh Brother (2012) ... Barb rollins
- Now What? (2012) ... Barb rollins
- They Killed Our Soap (2012) ... Barb rollins
 2012 Southland (TV Series)
Mrs. Bovill
- Integrity Check (2012) ... Mrs. Bovill (as Tara Chocol Joyce)
 2007 Resurrection Mary
Unsolved Mary
 2004 NYPD Blue (TV Series)
Pauline Weikel
- Fish Out of Water (2004) ... Pauline Weikel
 2004 Stop Thief! (Short)
Paris Hilton Type
 2004 10-8: Officers on Duty (TV Series)
Megan Smith
- Love Don't Love Nobody (2004) ... Megan Smith
 2003 The District (TV Series)
Dr. Renee Livingston
- Acceptable Losses (2003) ... Dr. Renee Livingston
 2003 Dragnet (TV Series)
Corrine Harmson
- The Artful Dodger (2003) ... Corrine Harmson
 2000-2002 Yes, Dear (TV Series)
Woman In Coffee Shoppe / Woman
- Wife Swapping (2002) ... Woman In Coffee Shoppe
- Look Who's Not Talking (2000) ... Woman
 2002 Strong Medicine (TV Series)
Ricki
- Positive (2002) ... Ricki
 2001 Dirt
DeDe
 2000 Sex and the City (TV Series)
Waitress
- Sex and Another City (2000) ... Waitress
 2000 Beyond Belief: Fact or Fiction (TV Series)
Rhoda Pratt
- Two Sisters (2000) ... Rhoda Pratt
 2000 The Practice (TV Series)
Ms. Holbrook - Jenny's Mother
- Black Widows (2000) ... Ms. Holbrook - Jenny's Mother
 1999 Judging Amy (TV Series)
Renee Livingstone
- Short Calendar (1999) ... Renee Livingstone
 1998 ER (TV Series)
Vicki McNeal
- A Hole in the Heart (1998) ... Vicki McNeal
- Of Past Regret and Future Fear (1998) ... Vicki McNeal
 1997 Chicago Cab
Receptionist
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

: Plays Alys Buckman in "Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said" play adapted by Linda Hartinian from the book by Philip K. Dick (The Evidence Room, Los Angeles, California, USA). See more »

Alternate Names:

Tara Chocol-Joyce | Tara Chocol Joyce
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She is a recipient of the Steppenwolf Theatre (Chicago) Acting Fellowship.

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Fumbling thru the Pieces... Tara's new web series NikolasZilafro
Discuss Tara Chocol on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page