STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 57,180 this week

Raymond Cho


Raymond Cho was born on October 16, 1964 in Hong Kong, British Crown Colony as Wing-Lim Cho. He is an actor, known for Go do gaai bei (1997), Heung Gong fa yuet ye (1995) and Chui gik ji sau (2001). See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Raymond Cho's work have you seen?

Known For

Go do gaai bei
Go do gaai bei Ah Chung
(1997)
Chui gik ji sau
(2001)
Look for a Star
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (27 credits)
 2014 Ghost Dragon of Cold Mountain (TV Series)
Hung Sup Kau (2014)
 2010 Fei nui ching cheun (TV Series)
Frankie (as Wing Lim Cho)
 2010 72 ga cho hak
Dr Heung (as Wing Lim Cho)
 2008 Fa cheng sin fung II (TV Series)
Shum Hung (as Wing Lim Cho)
 2007 Chung oi (as Wing Lim Cho)
 2006 Fa cheng sin fung (TV Mini-Series)
Sum Hung (as Wing Lim Cho)
 2005 Ah wong sun juen (TV Series)
Shing (as Raymond Cho Wing-Lim)
 2005 Faan sun dai siu (TV Series)
Lee Man-keung (as Wing Lim Cho)
 2005 Miu sau yun sum saam (TV Series)
Chris (as Wing Lim Cho)
 2005 Jo sok (as Wing Lim Cho)
 2003 Wo de yeman nan you
Victor (as Wing Lim Cho)
 2002 Square Pegs (TV Series)
Bao Gai Chung
 2001 Chui gik ji sau (as Raymond Tso)
 2001 Yuen mong shu
Dr. Peter Chan (as Raymond Tso)
 2000 Miu sau yun sum yee (TV Series)
Chris (as Wing Lim Cho)
 1999 Chuan shao san xiong di (as Wing Lim Cho)
 1998 Geng tin daai chaak wong (as Wing Lim Cho)
 1997 Chao ji wu di zhui nu zai (as Raymond Tso)
 1997 Tou qing nan nu (as Raymond Tso)
 1997 Go do gaai bei
Ah Chung (as Wing Lim Cho)
 1997 Yung po giu yeung (as Raymond Tso)
 1996 Ren xi gui da (as Raymond Tso)
 1996 Jia nan jia nu (as Raymond Tso)
 1995 Xian dai gu huo zi (as Wing Lim Cho)
 1995 Heung Gong fa yuet ye
Chee (as Wing-Lim Tso)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

William Cho | Wing Lim Cho | Raymond Tso | Wing-Lim Tso | Raymond Cho Wing-Lim
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page