STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 335 this week

Wenzhuo Zhao


Wenzhuo Zhao was born on April 10, 1972 in Ning'an, Heilongjiang, China. He is an actor, known for Su Qi-er (2010), The Blade (1995) and Green Snake (1993). See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 23 people
created 09 Sep 2012
 
a list of 62 people
created 28 Jan 2013
 
a list of 110 people
created 24 Feb 2013
 
a list of 33 images
created 31 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Wenzhuo Zhao's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Su Qi-er
Su Qi-er Su Can / Su Qi-Er
(2010)
The Blade
The Blade Ding On
(1995)
Green Snake
Green Snake Monk Fatt Hoi (Fahai)
(1993)
Another Meltdown
Another Meltdown Yim Dong
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (33 credits)
 2017 God of War (post-production)
General Qi
 2014 The Boundary
Shao Yunfeng
 2012 Da Wu Dang zhi tian di mi ma
Tang Yunlong
 2010 Zhao shi gu er
Zhao Shuo / Zhao Zhuangzi (as Vincent Zhao)
 2010 Su Qi-er
Su Can / Su Qi-Er (as Vincent Zhao)
 2008 Tai Chi (TV Series)
Mo Ma
 2006 Lost City Snow Home (TV Series)
Lei Ou
 2005 Seven Swordsmen (TV Series)
Chu Zhao Nan
 2004 Feng yun 2 (TV Series)
Nie Feng
 2004 Shen yi xia lyu (TV Series)
General Liu Xiang
 2004 Yu qian si bao (TV Series)
Emperor Kangxi
 2003 Zhi zun hong yan (TV Series)
General Li
 2002 Yingxiong Zheng Chengong
Zheng Chengong (as Wenzhou Zhao)
 2002 Da zui xia (TV Series)
Wu Tian
 2002 Feng yun (TV Series)
Nie Feng
 2002 Shu jian en chou lu (TV Series)
Chen Jia Luo
 2001 Huo Yuan Jia (TV Series)
Huo Yuan Jia
 2000 Sang sei kuen chuk
Brian Cheuk
 2000 Qing he jue lian (TV Series)
 1999 Yuen chi mo hei
Kwan
 1999 Fang Shi yu (TV Series)
Fang Shi Yu
 1998 Another Meltdown
Yim Dong
 1998 Hua Mulan (TV Series)
Li Liang (1999)
 1998 Zhong hua da zhang fu (TV Series)
Hoi San
 1997 Ma qiao fei long
Bak Gwai Sau
 1996 Wong Fei Hung (TV Series)
Wong Fei Hung
 1995 The Blade
Ding On
 1995 Jin yu man tang
Lung Kwun-Bo
 1993 The Legend
Governor of Kau Man

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Man Cheuk Chiu | Vincent Chiu Man Chuk | Vincent Zhao Wenzuo | Vincent Zhao | Wen Zhou Zhao | Wenzhou Zhao
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Prefers to do all his own stunts. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Any new films on his way? Stofft
Chiu Man Cheuk in 'Seven Swords' nancy18
Help::: Any websites about this guy? decurroasics
Holy Cup pm5k-3
Huo Yuan Jia theme song ryosuke_gunma
Chu Zhao Nan (Seven Swordsmen) ffx2-1
Discuss Wenzhuo Zhao on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page