STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 75,404 this week

Han Chin (I)


Han Chin was born on July 10, 1946 in Shanghai, China. He is an actor and director, known for Center Stage (1991), Gun gun hong chen (1990) and Wang yang zhong de yi tiao chuan (1979). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 24 Dec 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Han Chin's work have you seen?
1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Center Stage
Center Stage Tang Chi-Shan
(1991)
Gun gun hong chen
Gun gun hong chen Chang Neng-Tsai
(1990)
Yuan xiang ren
Yuan xiang ren Chung Li Ho
(1980)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (99 credits)
 2007 Wang chun feng (TV Series)
Laoye
 2006 Yun shui yao
 1998 Chen xing
 1996 Qin song
 1995 Nanjing 1937
 1994 Treasure Hunt
Tong Ling
 1991 Center Stage
Tang Chi-Shan
 1990 Gun gun hong chen
Chang Neng-Tsai
 1990 Zhu fu
 1987 Ting yuan shen shen (TV Series)
Bo Peiwen
 1986 Ji du xi yang hong (TV Series)
He Mutian
 1985 Jungle Heat
 1983 Feng shui er shi nian
Chin
 1983 Qing ben
 1982 Bin mei
Peter Yu
 1981 Long de chuan ren
Lin Chiu-Hsing
 1981 Meng de yi chang
Sang Erh-hsuan
 1981 You jian chun tian
Yang Wei-Han
 1980 Ai qing duo bi qiu
Twin brothers
 1980 Yuan xiang ren
Chung Li Ho
 1980 Yan er gui
 1980 Jin zhan hua
 1980 Qing wang
 1980 Qi xi yu
 1980 Lian ai fan dou xing
Chen Zhen Xiong
 1979 Cai xia man tian
Shupei
 1979 Chong ci
 1978 Chen wu
 1978 Hua fei hua
 1978 Di Di ri ji
Fan Hsi-kuan
 1977 Ai qing zou lang
Chu Yun
 1977 Wei xiao
 1977 Yun ai yun ai
 1977 Yan shui han
 1977 Wo shi yi pian yun
Ku You-lan
 1977 Xiao yu si si
 1976 Cui hu han
Hu Wei-Kang
 1976 Sang yuan
 1976 Lang hua
 1976 Bi yun tian
 1976 Hu die gu
 1975 Nü xue sheng
 1975 Shui yun
 1975 Zai shui yi fang
Lu Yu-Wen (as Hen Zin)
 1975 Chen xing
 1975 Wu tu wu min
 1975 Meng hu
 1975 Re lang
Ho Ta-Fung
 1974 Qing qing cao yuan shang (as Kien Han)
 1974 Nu ji zhe
 1974 Ai de xiao wu
Luo Wen
 1974 Mian ju
 1974 Hai yun
Chiang Tao
 1973 Chuang wai (as Han Zou)
 1973 Gui Fen
 1973 Mu qin san shi sui
Chu Ching Mou
 1972 Tang Shan wu xiong di (as Sun Ke)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Alan Chin | Kien Han | Sun Ke | Han Qin | Hsiang-Chung Sun | Hen Zin | Han Zou

Height:

5' 11¼" (1.81 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He was one of the Chins in the "Two Lins, Two Chins" that dominated Taiwanese Romance Cinema in the 70s. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Discuss Han Chin on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page