No photo available. Represent Yang Chiang? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 158,949 this week

Yang Chiang (I)

Yang Chiang was born in 1941 in Taipei, Taiwan. He is an actor, known for Liu A-Cai yu Huang Fei-Hong (1976), Xue di zi (1975) and The Spiritual Boxer (1975). See full bio »

Born:

in Taipei, Taiwan

9 Things We've Learned About Marvel's "Runaways"

IMDb went to New York Comic Con 2017 to learn crucial tidbits about Marvel's anticipated new series, "Runaways." Watch to find out what we discovered.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yang Chiang's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Liu A-Cai yu Huang Fei-Hong
(1976)
Xue di zi
Xue di zi Emperor Yung Cheng
(1975)
The Spiritual Boxer
The Spiritual Boxer Master Chi Keung
(1975)
The Seven Indignants
(1973)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (83 credits)
 1999 Hei se cheng shi
Father
 1997 Hei jin
 1988 Hong chun chun meng (Guest star)
 1988 Jing nu chu zheng
Customer in Brothel
 1986 Guo fu zhuan
 1984 Da she wang
 1983 Hei mei gui
 1982 The Chieh Boxing Master (as Kong Yeung)
 1982 Xie qi bian
 1981 Xin hai shuang shi
Chang Piao
 1980 Da e ke
 1976 Bao po
 1976 Du hou mi shi
Chang Tseng
 1976 Wu du tian luo
Security chief Hsieh
 1976 Tien ya ming yue dao
Hsa Chia - Yu's 1st Heavenly stem
 1976 Lao fu zi
 1976 You gui zi
Yang Tien Tsai
 1976 Qian Long huang qi yu ji
Pit Boss
 1976 Si qiu
 1976 Fei long zhan
Chen Chi-Fei
 1976 Ding Yi Shan
 1975 Da ge Cheng
 1975 The Spiritual Boxer
Master Chi Keung
 1975 Zhuo jian qu shi
Hu (Part 4)
 1975 Da cu xian
 1975 Da jie an
 1975 Infra-Man
Liutenant Chu Chi-Kuang
 1975 She qing gui
Li Dou
 1974 Sing gei cha low
Shui Niu-chia
 1974 Wu da han
Yin Kuang-Hsiang
 1974 Chi ren jing
Manor chap
 1974 The Bod Squad
One-Eyed Dragon
 1974 Chao Zhou nu ba wang (Guest star)
 1974 El kárate, el Colt y el impostor
Temple Abbott (uncredited)
 1973 Nu wang feng
Ta Sheng
 1973 Hen dui hen
 1973 Ming yi tiao
 1973 Yu nu chou
 1972 Hei chi hei
 1972 Ba wang quan
 1972 Ye nu liang
 1971 Zhu Hong Wu
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Yeung Kong | Kong Yeung
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

A Shaw Bros. contract acquisition from Taiwan since the summer of 1973.

Contribute to This Page