No photo available. Represent Han Jae Ji? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 515,252 this week

Han Jae Ji

Han Jae Ji was born in 1936 in Andong, Korea. He is an actor, known for Hapkido (1972), Nu zi tai quan qun ying hui (1975) and Bruce Lee and I (1973). See full bio »

Born:

in Andong, Korea
1 video »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Amazon Pilot Season

Want to help choose the next great Amazon Original comedy series? Stream and review now during Amazon Pilot Season.

Stream and review now

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 485 people
created 29 May 2011
 
a list of 55 people
created 05 Jun 2012
 
a list of 100 people
created 12 Jun 2013
 
a list of 5 people
created 27 Nov 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Han Jae Ji's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Hapkido
Hapkido Teacher Shih Kung-chan
(1972)
Nu zi tai quan qun ying hui
(1975)
Bruce Lee and I
Bruce Lee and I Chi Han Kuang
(1973)
Bruce Lee: A Warrior's Journey
Bruce Lee: A Warrior's Journey Himself / Quarter Floor Guardian
(2000)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (3 credits)
 1975 Nu zi tai quan qun ying hui (Guest star)
 1973 Bruce Lee and I
Chi Han Kuang
Hide Hide Show Show Self: Documentary (1 credit)
 1992 Bruce Lee and Kung Fu Mania (Documentary)
Hide Hide Show Show Self: Video (1 credit)
 2000 Bruce Lee: A Warrior's Journey (Video documentary)
Himself / Quarter Floor Guardian
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
 2000 The Story (Video documentary short)
Quarter Floor Guardian
 1984 Bruce Lee, the Legend (Documentary)
Himself (uncredited)
 1973 Bruce Lee: The Man and the Legend (Documentary)
4rd Floor Guardian / Fighter [from 'Game of Death'] (uncredited)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Chi Hon Tsoi
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

One of the highest ranking hapkido masters in the world, Grandmaster Ji was once the personal bodyguard and head of security for South Korean president Park Chung-hee. See more »

Message Boards

Discuss Han Jae Ji on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page