STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,884 this week

Pinky Cheung


Pinky Cheung was born on September 30, 1971 in Hong Kong, British Crown Colony as Cheung Man-Chi. She is an actress, known for The Merger (2015), Hak bak sam lam (2003) and Chi meng sing siu yiu (2002). See full bio »

"The Walking Dead" Cast Tease Season 8

"The Walking Dead" stars discuss what fans can expect from the popular AMC series in Season 8 and reflect on the show's popularity with Kevin Smith on IMDb LIVE at NY Comic Con.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9777 people
created 26 May 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pinky Cheung's work have you seen?

Known For

The Merger
The Merger Bao Choi-yi
(2015)
Hak bak sam lam
Hak bak sam lam Cola's Mother
(2003)
Chi meng sing siu yiu
(2002)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (46 credits)
 2015 The Merger
Bao Choi-yi
 2010 For lung
Cheung-on's ex-wife
 2010 Love Thy Family (TV Series)
Ivy
- Cheen Yee Hau Baht (2010) ... Ivy
 2010 King of Triads
Lucy
 2009 Duan zhan de sheng ming
Inspector Cat Lam
 2008 Dai sei hei
Ling
 2008 Triad Wars
Tracy
 2006 Ching hum yea chung wan II (TV Series)
Kong Hoi-chiu
 2006 Gwai aan ying ging
Ling
 2005 Ching hum yea chung wan (TV Series)
Queenie (as Pinky Man-Chi Cheung)
 2004 Ze go ah ba zan bau za (as Man-Chi Cheung)
 2004 Sex and the Beauties
Tank Lady
 2004 Ngo wo geun see yau gor yue wui III (TV Series)
Yuen'an Molui
 2003 Hak bak sam lam
Cola's Mother
 2003 Chuet chung ho nam yun
Barry's mum (as Pinky Man-Chi Cheung)
 2001 Qing mi da hua wang
Selina Li
 2001 Yin yang ai
Cher
 2001 An dou
Cici
 2000 Violent Cop
 2000 Hap gwat yan sam
Nurse Karen Shek
 2000 Ngo wo geun see yau gor yue wui II (TV Series)
Mirai Kim
 1999 Gui qing ni di hu
Pinky
 1999 Devil's Offspring
Miss Cheng
 1999 Wu ting
 1999 Yuen chi mo hei
Ling's best friend
 1998 Ngo wo geun see yau gor yue wui (TV Series)
Mirai Yamamoto
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lai Yiu Cheung | Man Tsi Cheung | Man-Chi Cheung | Pinky Man-Chi Cheung | Wai Yee Cheung | Cheung Man-Chi | Pinky Cheung Man-Chi | Cheung Man Tsi | Pinky Cheung Man Tsi | Cheung Lai Yiu | Wen-ci Zhang

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page