STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 733 this week

Cheryl (I)


Cheryl was born on June 30, 1983 in Newcastle Upon Tyne, England as Cheryl Ann Tweedy. She has been married to Jean-Bernard Fernandez-Versini since July 7, 2014. She was previously married to Ashley Cole. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Cheryl? Add or change photos

Best Quotes From the 2016 Oscars Nominees Luncheon

The 2016 Oscar nominees gathered Monday, Feb. 8, in Los Angeles for the official Oscars luncheon. Here's a selection of their most memorable quotes.

See what the nominees had to say

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 28 people
created 30 Dec 2010
 
a list of 40 people
created 08 Apr 2012
 
a list of 26 people
created 03 May 2012
 
a list of 25 people
created 26 Jun 2012
 
a list of 40 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cheryl's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (22 credits)
 2014 Coronation Street (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.8496 (2014) ... (performer: "Parachute" - uncredited)
- Episode #1.8386 (2014) ... (performer: "Fight for This Love" - uncredited)
 2014 Dancing with the Stars (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Switch-up (2014) ... ("Crazy Stupid Love")
 2014 Super 6 (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Cheryl Cole (2014) ... (performer: "Crazy Stupid Love" - as Cheryl Cole)
 2014 21 Totally Brilliant Brit Stars (TV Movie) (performer: "Crazy Stupid Love" - as Cheryl Cole ft. Tinie Tempah)
 2014 21 Hottest Girls in Pop Right Now (TV Movie) (performer: "Crazy Stupid Love" - as Cheryl Cole ft. Tinie Tempah)
 2012 Cheryl: A Million Lights - Live at the O2 (Video) (performer: "Sexy Den a Mutha", "Call My Name", "Girl in the Mirror", "Promise This", "The Promise", "Biology", "Love Machine", "Under the Sun", "The Flood", "Parachute", "Last One Standing", "3 Words", "A Million Lights", "Ghetto Baby", "Screw You", "Fight for This Love", "Call My Name" (Extended Remix)) / (writer: "Under the Sun", "3 Words" - as Cheryl Cole)
 2012 Impractical Jokers (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2012) ... (performer: "Under the Sun" - uncredited)
 2012 On Set with... (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Cheryl Cole (2012) ... (performer: "Under the Sun" - as Cheryl Cole)
 2010-2012 EastEnders (TV Series) (performer - 7 episodes)
- Episode dated 3 July 2012 (2012) ... (performer: "Fight for This Love" - uncredited)
- Episode dated 14 October 2011 (2011) ... (performer: "Fight for This Love" - uncredited)
- Episode dated 2 August 2011 (2011) ... (performer: "Fight for This Love" - uncredited)
- Episode dated 13 July 2010 (2010) ... (performer: "Fight for This Love" - uncredited)
- Episode dated 8 June 2010 (2010) ... (performer: "Parachute" - uncredited)
 2012 The Diamond Jubilee Concert (TV Special) (performer: "Need You Now")
 2012 The Voice UK (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- The Semi-Final (2012) ... (performer: "Call My Name")
 2012 Dancing with the Stars (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #12.3 (2012) ... (writer: "3 Words" - uncredited)
 2011 Panorama (TV Series documentary) (performer - 1 episode)
- Too Much Too Young (2011) ... (performer: "Fight for This Love" - uncredited)
 2010 Children in Need (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.31 (2010) ... (performer: "Promise This")
 2010 Radio 1's Big Weekend (TV Series) (performer - 3 episodes)
- Cheryl Cole, Florence & the Machine and Ellie Goulding @ R1BW (2010) ... (performer: "Fight For This Love", "Rain On Me", "Parachute")
- Radio 1's Big Weekend: The Best Bits (2010) ... (performer: "Fight For This Love")
- Cheryl Cole and Alicia Keys @ R1BW (2010) ... (performer: "Fight For This Love", "Fireflies", "Rain On Me", "Parachute")
 2010 StreetDance 3D (performer: "Fight For this Love (Crazy Cousinz Radio Edit)" - as Cheryl Cole)
 2010 Formula 1: BBC Sport (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- The Malaysian Grand Prix: Qualifying (2010) ... (performer: "Rain On Me")
  Live from Studio Five (TV Series) (performer - 20 episodes, 2009 - 2010) (writer - 3 episodes, 2009 - 2010)
- Episode #1.132 (2010) ... (performer: "Parachute")
- Episode #1.126 (2010) ... (performer: "Parachute")
- Episode #1.117 (2010) ... (performer: "Parachute")
- Episode #1.114 (2010) ... (writer: "Sexy! No No No...")
- Episode #1.111 (2010) ... (performer: "Fight for This Love", "Parachute")
 2010 Sport Relief 2010 (TV Special) (performer: "Fight For This Love" (uncredited), "Parachute")
 2010 Brit Awards 2010 (TV Special) (performer: "Fight for This Love")
 2009 Cheryl Cole's Night In (TV Movie) (performer: "Fight For This Love", "3 Words", "Parachute")
 2009 The X Factor (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #6.14 (2009) ... (performer: "Fight for This Love" - uncredited)
Show Show Actress (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (103 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (21 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Reveal magazine See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 16 Articles | 2 Pictorials | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »


Alternate Names:

Girls Aloud | Cherry | Cheryl Cole | Cheryl Fernandez-Versini | Cheryl Cole ft. Tinie Tempah | Cheryl Tweedy

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Don't let the nerves ruin your chances. See more »

Trivia:

Got her first tattoo when she was 16; a tribal pattern on her lower back. See more »

Nickname:

Chez See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Discuss Cheryl on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page