No photo available. Represent Mark Cheng? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,436 this week

Mark Cheng (I)

Mark Cheng was born on October 6, 1964 in Hong Kong. He is an actor, known for War (2007), Peking Opera Blues (1986) and Triad Election (2006). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Mark Cheng? Add or change photos

Watch on Amazon Instant Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Mark Cheng.

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (82 credits)
 2013 High Kickers
Gao Zhi
 2012 The Sword of Love
Brother Hua
 2008 Legendary Assassin
Commissioner Yu
 2007 War
Wu Ti
 2007 Invisible Target
Senior Superintendent Mark Law Pui Keung
 2006 Triad Election
Bo
 2005 Magic Sword of Heaven and Earth (TV Series)
Shuange
 2005 Samuel's Last Chance (Short)
Han Chan
 2004 Ngo wo geun see yau gor yue wui III (TV Series)
Human King Fuxi
 2000 Bad boy dak gung
Taro Sakamoto
 2000 Guilty or Not
Donald
 2000 Killer
Mantis
 1999 Yang Yue Lou zhuan
Yeung, Yue Lau
 1999 Red Rain
 1999 Trust Me U Die
Dr. Mark Chow
 1998 A True Mob Story
Prince
 1998 San luen oi sai gei
Peace
 1998 The Longest Nite
Mark
 1996 Xie sha
Mark
 1996 Chik juk ging wan
Roy Chen Chih-Lai
 1996 Tai Chi II
Lam Wing
 1995 Lethal Girls 2 (as Mark Cheung)
 1995 Zha dan qing ren
Tommy Tang
 1995 Ye xing de xie hou
Chan
 1994 Mo deng long zheng hu dou
Shit-Fay
 1994 Mo yu zhui kong
Ray Pang
 1994 Sat sau dik tung wah
Wong Cheong (as Mark Cheung)
 1994 Xin nan huan nu ai
Cheung Kit
 1993 Raped by an Angel
Chuck Chi-shing
 1993 Shen gui qi bing
Li Chiang
 1992 1/3 qing ren
Doctor (Guest star)
 1992 Devil Girl 18
 1992 Huo bao da quan zi
Wei
 1992 Feng kuang nu sha shou
Hsiung Lin - Guest star
 1990 Jiu ming xuan yan
Wong Man-Tsun
 1990 Heung Gong mo nam
'Joe' Leung Gai-jo
 1990 Qi zu
 1990 Wu ye tian shi
Tak
 1990 Bin yuen sui yuet
Kit
 1990 The Iron Butterfly 2 (TV Movie)
Mark
 1989 Da gong kuang xian qu
Mark
 1989 Shao nu xin
 1989 The Jitters
Chan
 1988 Gunmen
Kwong
 1987 Xin tiao yi bai
Weeny Eyes
 1987 Xia cu da zhang fu
Joe Young
 1987 Heng cai san qian wan
Mark
 1987 Xiong mao
Long
 1986 Pan ni wo di
 1986 Peking Opera Blues
Ling Pak-Hoi
 1985 Oi san yat ho
Keung / King Kong
 1985 Kai xin le yuan
David
 1985 City Hero
 1983 Die xue cheng shi
Wei-Ming
 1983 The Buddhist Spell
Feng Yun-Tin

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ho Nam Cheng | Mark Cheung | Haonan Zheng
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Recent Posts
For Martial Arts fans ulmaoku_otenamcha
Discuss Mark Cheng on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page