No photo available. Represent Pei-Cheng Chang? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,340,761 this week

Pei-Cheng Chang

Pei-Cheng Chang was born on January 20, 1921 in China. He is a director and art director, known for Xiang ye ren (1980), Xiao tao fan (1984) and Yi yuan piao xiang (1984). See full bio »

Born:

in China

IMDb India Spotlight

Discover top rated movies, trending celebrities, quizzes, and the best in Indian entertainment on IMDb.

Check out India Spotlight

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pei-Cheng Chang's work have you seen?
1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Xiang ye ren
Xiang ye ren Director
(1980)
Xiao tao fan
Xiao tao fan Director
(1984)
Yi yuan piao xiang
(1984)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (17 credits)
Show Show Art director (14 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Set decorator (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Pay Cherng Chang | Pei-cheng Chang
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss Pei-Cheng Chang on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page