STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 12,193 this week

Daoming Chen


Daoming Chen was born on April 26, 1955 in Tianjin, China. He is an actor, known for Ying xiong (2002), Gui lai (2014) and Mou gaan dou III: Jung gik mou gaan (2003). See full bio »

IMDb India Spotlight

Discover top rated movies, trending celebrities, quizzes, and the best in Indian entertainment on IMDb.

Check out India Spotlight

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 people
created 16 Jul 2011
 
a list of 100 people
created 08 Jun 2014
 
a list of 2939 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 21 people
created 22 Jan 2015
 
a list of 80 people
created 13 Aug 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Daoming Chen's work have you seen?

User Polls

9 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Ying xiong
Ying xiong Qin Emperor
(2002)
Gui lai
Gui lai Lu Yanshi
(2014)
Mou gaan dou III: Jung gik mou gaan
(2003)
Tang shan da di zhen
Tang shan da di zhen Wang Deqing (Deng's Foster Father)
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (22 credits)
 2014 Gui lai
Lu Yanshi
 2010 Tang shan da di zhen
Wang Deqing (Deng's Foster Father)
 2010 Shou ji (TV Series)
Fei Mo
 2009 Ci ling
Master Hua
 2009 Jian guo da ye
Yan Jinwen
 2005 Wo xin fei xiang
Xu
 2005 Zhong Guo shi li hun (TV Series)
Song Jian Ping
 2004 Dong Zhi (TV Series)
Yiping Chen
 2001 Kang Xi di guo (TV Mini-Series)
Kang Xi
- Episode #1.2 (2001) ... Kang Xi
- Episode #1.3 (2001) ... Kang Xi
- Episode #1.1 (2001) ... Kang Xi
 1999 Mr. Ma & Son (TV Series)
Ma Ze Ren
 1995 Tao hua man tian hong
Man Tianhong
 1995 Yi di ji mao (TV Series)
Xiao Lin
 1990 Wei cheng (TV Series)
Fang Hongjian
- Episode #1.10 (1990) ... Fang Hongjian
- Episode #1.9 (1990) ... Fang Hongjian
- Episode #1.8 (1990) ... Fang Hongjian
- Episode #1.7 (1990) ... Fang Hongjian
- Episode #1.6 (1990) ... Fang Hongjian
 1989 Xi tai hou
Emperor Tongzhi
 1988 Ba qi zi di
 1988 Mo dai huang di (TV Series)
Aisin-Gioro Puyi

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Chen Dao Ming

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page