STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,148 this week

Marie-Anne Chazel


Marie-Anne Chazel was born on September 19, 1951 in Gap, Hautes-Alpes, France. She is an actress and writer, known for Les visiteurs (1993), Le père Noël est une ordure (1982) and Les bronzés font du ski (1979). She was previously married to Christian Clavier. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: June

The tearjerking romantic drama Me Before You is on our radar this month. See other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

Related News

Fanny | Review
| ioncinema

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 70 people
created 24 Aug 2011
 
a list of 1767 people
created 05 Apr 2013
 
a list of 78 people
created 11 Aug 2013
 
a list of 107 people
created 13 Feb 2014
 
a list of 30 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marie-Anne Chazel's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Les visiteurs
Les visiteurs Ginette la clocharde
(1993)
Le père Noël est une ordure
Le père Noël est une ordure Zézette (épouse X)
(1982)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Writer | Director | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (67 credits)
 2014 Camellias (Short) (completed)
Odette
 2015 On aime le spectacle (TV Movie)
 2015 Vanished by the Lake (TV Mini-Series)
Marianne Stocker
- Episode #1.5 (2015) ... Marianne Stocker
- Episode #1.6 (2015) ... Marianne Stocker
- Episode #1.4 (2015) ... Marianne Stocker
- Episode #1.3 (2015) ... Marianne Stocker
- Episode #1.2 (2015) ... Marianne Stocker
 2015 Presque comme les autres (TV Movie)
Liliane
 2013-2014 Scènes de ménages (TV Series)
Martine, mère de Marion / mère de Marion
- L'Album de Famille (2014) ... Martine, mère de Marion
- Entre amis (2013) ... mère de Marion
 2013 Le Boeuf clandestin (TV Movie)
Mme Berthaud
 2013 Fanny
Honorine
 2013 Marius
Honorine
 2012 Le bonheur des Dupré (TV Movie)
Nat
 2010-2011 Les Edelweiss (TV Series)
Françoise
- Quand les parents débarquent (2011) ... Françoise
- Panique aux Edelweiss (2011) ... Françoise
- Bienvenue aux Edelweiss (2010) ... Françoise
 2011 Brassens, la mauvaise réputation (TV Movie)
Jeanne Le Bonniec
 2011 Lookalike! Look-alike or Not? (TV Series)
Elisabeth Colin
- Episode #1.2 (2011) ... Elisabeth Colin
 2008-2011 Chez Maupassant (TV Series)
Mme Caravan / Madame Husson
- En famille (2011) ... Mme Caravan
 2010 Les méchantes (TV Movie)
La Comtesse
 2009 Au siècle de Maupassant: Contes et nouvelles du XIXème siècle (TV Series)
Léonida Champbourcy
- La cagnotte (2009) ... Léonida Champbourcy
 2008 Le malade imaginaire (TV Movie)
Toinette
 2008 Tailleur pour dames (TV Movie)
Rosa
 2004 Last Chance Saloon
La mère de Kathy au téléphone (voice, uncredited)
 2003 L'emmerdeuse: Les caprices de l'amour (TV Movie)
Colette Lafarge
 2002 Patron sur mesure (TV Movie)
Betty Delauney
 2001 L'emmerdeuse (TV Series)
Colette Lafarge
 1997 Les soeurs Soleil
Bénédicte
 1994 Dead Tired
Marie-Anne Chazel
 1994 La vengeance d'une blonde
Corine Bréha
 1992 Vacances au purgatoire (TV Movie)
Lucie Bouchard
 1991 Les gens ne sont pas forcément ignobles (TV Movie)
Sandra
 1989-1990 Si Guitry m'était conté (TV Series)
Valentine
- La jalousie (1990)
- Une folie (1989) ... Valentine
 1989 Fantômes sur l'oreiller (TV Movie)
Martine
 1989 Double mixte (TV Movie)
Marylou
 1989 Mes meilleurs copains
Anne
 1988 Palace (TV Series)
Solange
 1987 Cross
Catherine Crosky
 1987 La vie dissolue de Gérard Floque
Martine Vasseur
 1986 La gitane
Mlle Caprot
 1985 L'amour en douce
Josyane
 1985 Slices of Life
La femme astronaute / Béatrice
 1981 Les babas cool
Aline
 1979-1981 Caméra une première (TV Series)
Mélusine / Claire
- Les naufragés du Havre (1979) ... Claire
 1981 Next Year If All Goes Well
Huguette
 1981 Fais gaffe à la gaffe!
Pénélope
 1981 On n'est pas des anges... elles non plus
Clothilde Le Vagec
 1981 Viens chez moi, j'habite chez une copine
Catherine, la fille du 13°
 1979 French Postcards
Cécile
 1979 Le coup de sirocco
Servante du Géneral
 1978 Les héritiers (TV Series)
Charlotte
- Le quincailler de Meaux (1978) ... Charlotte
 1978 Heroes Are Not Wet Behind the Ears
La femme du couple à la 2 CV
 1977 Focal Point
La postière
 1977 You Won't Have Alsace-Lorraine
La Reine de Flandre
 1976 The Wing or Thigh?
Une amie de Gérard / Gérard's friend (uncredited)
 1976 Run After Me Until I Catch You
Une secrétaire de Paul
 1976 Now We've Seen It All!
Marie-Anne (uncredited)
 1975 Le bol d'air (Short)
Marie-Anne
 1974 La face Nord (Short)
Marie
Show Show Writer (11 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (32 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for LCL Le Crédit Lyonnais (France, 2006)

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | 1 Article | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Le Splendid | L'équipe du Splendid
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a daughter, Margot Clavier (b.1983), from ex-husband, 'Christian Clavier'.

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Marie-Anne Chazel on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page