STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,335 this week

Michael Chaturantabut


Michael Chaturantabut was born on April 30, 1975 in Rayong, Thailand. He is known for his work on Power Rangers Lightspeed Rescue (2000), The Time Machine (2002) and Power Rangers Lightspeed Rescue - Titanium Ranger: Curse of the Cobra (2000). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Michael Chaturantabut? Add contact information

'Brigsby Bear' Star Saves the Day

Michaela Watkins, Kyle Mooney, and Jorge Lendeborg Jr. help summarize the meaning of this offbeat drama about a children's TV show, though it takes a team effort to do so!

Watch the video

Michael Chaturantabut on Twitter

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 485 people
created 29 May 2011
 
list image
a list of 98 people
created 07 Aug 2012
 
list image
a list of 95 people
created 07 Mar 2014
 
list image
a list of 120 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 22 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Chaturantabut's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Power Rangers Lightspeed Rescue
Power Rangers Lightspeed Rescue Blue Lightspeed Ranger / Chad Lee
(2000)
The Time Machine
(2002)
Power Rangers in 3D: Triple Force
Power Rangers in 3D: Triple Force Chad Lee / Blue Lightspeed Ranger
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (17 credits)
 2018 The Left Eye (filming)
Equilibrium (rumored)
 2017 Symmetry (filming)
 2016/II Power Play (Short)
Joe
 2011/II Photo Finish (Short)
Albert Fong
 2002 Austin Powers in Goldmember
Gunman at Pool (uncredited)
 2002 Charmed (TV Series)
Bodyguard #1
- Witch Way Now? (2002) ... Bodyguard #1 (uncredited)
 2001 Nash Bridges (TV Series)
Hired Thug
- Bear Trap (2001) ... Hired Thug (uncredited)
 2000 Power Rangers Lightspeed Rescue (Video Game)
Blue Ranger (voice)
 1996 WMAC Masters (TV Series)
Wizard / Himself
- Bad Blood (1996) ... Wizard
- Battle of the Brothers (1996) ... Wizard / Himself
- Vision of Evil: Part 2 (1996) ... Wizard
- Name of the Game (1996) ... Wizard
- Wizard and Warlock (1996) ... Wizard / Himself
Show Show Stunts (7 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Mike Chat | Mike Chaturantabut

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Trained and coached The Adventures of Sharkboy and Lavagirl 3-D (2005)'s Taylor Lautner and Jake Strickland from Jackie Chan's Jing mo gaa ting (2005) (aka House of Fury). See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Recent Posts
One of the best martial artists ever! Draven_Lee_3-31-93
married forever_friends
Discuss Michael Chaturantabut on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page