No photo available. Represent Hobart C. Chatfield-Taylor? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,357,230 this week

Hobart C. Chatfield-Taylor (1865–1945)

Popular novelist and biographer Hobart Chatfield Chatfield-Taylor was born on March 24, 1865 in Chicago, the son of Henry Hobart (1835-1875) and Adelaide Chatfield Taylor (1834-1888). His father was a wealthy Chicago area businessman who was involved in the manufacturing of agricultural implements. Henry Taylor would go on to be one of the ... See full bio »

Fiercest Femmes Fatales

Here's a look at some unforgettable female characters who never had a problem mixing pleasure with danger.

View the whole gallery

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hobart C. Chatfield-Taylor's work have you seen?

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 1915 The Crimson Wing (novel)
 1915 The Woman Hater (Short) (story)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

H.C. Chatfield-Taylor
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss Hobart C. Chatfield-Taylor on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page