STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 352 this week

Cheryl Chase (I)


Cheryl Chase was born on December 25, 1958 in Manville, New Jersey, USA as Cheryl C. Hudock. She is known for her work on Rugrats (1990), Rugrats in Paris: The Movie (2000) and All Grown Up! (2003). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Cheryl Chase? Add contact information

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out our July Streaming Guide, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 107 people
created 20 Jul 2011
 
a list of 119 people
created 09 Jan 2013
 
a list of 61 people
created 05 Apr 2013
 
a list of 24 images
created 17 Feb 2014
 
a list of 13 images
created 14 Sep 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cheryl Chase's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Rugrats
Rugrats Angelica Pickles / Ballina / Angelica / Angelica C. Pickles / Audience Member / Big Space Boss / Crowd Member / Germ / Goth Teen / Tool Wallah / Wedding Assistant
(1991-2006)
Rugrats in Paris: The Movie
Rugrats in Paris: The Movie Angelica Pickles
(2000)
All Grown Up!
All Grown Up! Angelica Pickles
(2003-2008)
My Neighbor Totoro
My Neighbor Totoro Mei (Troma version)
(1988)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (36 credits)
 2015 Reasonably Decent (TV Series)
Dr. Barbara Tweedle
- Support Systems (2015) ... Dr. Barbara Tweedle
 2008 Random! Cartoons (TV Series)
Nurse
- Hornswiggle (2008) ... Nurse (voice)
 2003-2008 All Grown Up! (TV Series)
Angelica Pickles
- Golden Boy (2008) ... Angelica Pickles (voice)
- Brothers Grimm (2008) ... Angelica Pickles (voice)
- Susie Goes Bad Lite (2007) ... Angelica Pickles (voice)
- Petition This (2007) ... Angelica Pickles (voice)
- All Broke Up (2007) ... Angelica Pickles (voice)
 2005 Rugrats Pre-School Daze (TV Series)
Angelica Pickles
- Finder's Kreepers (2005) ... Angelica Pickles (voice)
- Tree's a Crowd (2005) ... Angelica Pickles (voice)
- Picture Imperfect (2005) ... Angelica Pickles (voice)
- Good News, Bad News (2005) ... Angelica Pickles (voice)
 2003 Itty Bitty Heartbeats (Video)
SweetHeart
 2003 Ren & Stimpy 'Adult Party Cartoon' (TV Series)
Widow / Mrs. Pipe / others / ...
- Altruists (2003) ... Widow / Mrs. Pipe / others (voice)
- Fire Dogs 2: Part 2 (2003) ... Chief's Date (voice)
- Ren Seeks Help (2003) ... Mrs. Höek (voice, uncredited)
 2003 Rugrats Go Wild! (Video Game)
Angelica C. Pickles (voice)
 2002 Ren and Stimpy Rocks (TV Series)
 2001 Nicktoons Racing (Video Game)
Angelica Pickles (voice)
 2000 Rugrats in Paris: The Movie (Video Game)
Angelica (voice)
 2000 Pigs Next Door (TV Series)
Voice
 1999 Rugrats: Studio Tour (Video Game)
Angelica Pickles (voice)
 1998 Rugrats: Search for Reptar (Video Game)
Angelica Pickles (voice)
 1998 Rugrats Adventure Game (Video Game)
Angelica Pickles / Alien Queen (voice)
 1997 A Rugrats Vacation (Video)
Angelica Pickles (voice)
 1991-1994 The Ren & Stimpy Show (TV Series)
Wife / Beach babes / Female doctor / ...
- Lair of the Lummox (1994) ... (voice)
- Stimpy's Cartoon Show (1994) ... (voice)
- Ren's Pecs/An Abe Divided (1993) ... Beach babes / Female doctor (voice)
- The Royal Canadian Kilted Yaksmen (1993) ... Player (voice)
 1993 Addams Family Values
Pubert (voice)
 1990 Big House Blues (Short)
The Little Girl (voice, as Cheryl Hudock)
 1988 My Neighbor Totoro
Mei (Troma version) (English version, voice)
 1988 Side by Side (TV Movie) (uncredited)
 1987 Foofur (TV Series)
- Annabell Gets Framed/Scary Harry (1987) ... (voice)
- Look Homeward, Foofur (1987) ... (voice)
- Fencer Gets Soul/You Bet Your Life (1987) ... (voice)
- Rocki's Big Fib/Bye, Bye, Birdie (1987) ... (voice)
- Annabell Goes Punk/Puppy Love (1987) ... (voice)
 1987 Meikyû monogatari
Sachi (segment "Labyrinth") (English version, voice)
 1986 Dragon Ball: Doragon bôru (TV Series)
Squeaker
- Tsuyokute warui Sabaku no Yamucha (1986) ... Squeaker (Harmony Gold English version, voice)
 1984 Noozles (TV Series)
Pinky
- Memorable Days (1984) ... Pinky (English version, voice, uncredited)
- The Great Phenomenon (1984) ... Pinky (English version, voice, uncredited)
- I'm the Lead (1984) ... Pinky (English version, voice, uncredited)
- SOS? (1984) ... Pinky (English version, voice, uncredited)
- Propose (1984) ... Pinky (English version, voice, uncredited)
 1982 Side by Side: The True Story of the Osmond Family (TV Movie)
Marianne (as Cheryl Hudock)
 1981 Unico
Beezle (1983) (English version, voice, uncredited)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Voice of Betty Boop on the Somewhere in Dreamland DVD audio commentary.

Alternate Names:

Cheryl 'Chase' Hudock | Cheryl Hudock | Carole Wilder
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

For well over a decade she has provided the leading voice of ("demon diva") Angelica C. Pickles on the "Rugrats" cartoon show that's captured three Emmys and has been nominated for a fourth. They gave her show a star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page