No photo available. Represent Arlene Charles? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 26,053 this week

Arlene Charles

Arlene Charles was born in 1942 in Crown Point, Indiana, USA as Arlene Gorek. She is an actress, known for Clambake (1967), Dr. Goldfoot and the Bikini Machine (1965) and The Las Vegas Hillbillys (1966). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: August

The coming-of-age story Morris From America is on our radar this month. See which other TV shows and movies we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 92 people
created 18 Sep 2012
 
a list of 34 people
created 08 Jul 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Arlene Charles's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (19 credits)
 1973 The Don Is Dead
Airline Information Girl (uncredited)
 1968 Speedway
1st Guitarist's Girlfriend (uncredited)
 1967 Clambake
Olive
 1967 The Flying Nun (TV Series)
Julie
- The Flying Nun (1967) ... Julie
 1967 Occasional Wife (TV Series)
Secretary / Cassandra
- The Soft Spot (1967) ... Secretary
- Alias Peter Patterson (1967) ... Cassandra
 1966 The Red Skelton Hour (TV Series)
the Royal Lady
- The Taming of the Screw-Loose (1966) ... the Royal Lady
 1966 The Wild Wild West (TV Series)
Alna / Emir #1 Girl
- The Night of the Grand Emir (1966) ... Emir #1 Girl
 1966 Spinout
Bit Girl (uncredited)
 1966 The Monkees (TV Series)
Genie
 1966 Alvarez Kelly
Bordello Girl (uncredited)
 1966 Batman: The Movie
Bikini Girl (uncredited)
 1966 The Las Vegas Hillbillys
Julie Mae
 1966 Paradise, Hawaiian Style
Stewardess (uncredited)
 1966 The Oscar
Actress (uncredited)
 1966 Three on a Couch
Girl Beatnik (uncredited)
 1965 Winter A-Go-Go
Winter-A-Go-Go Girl
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Charlie Quarry

Message Boards

Discuss Arlene Charles on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page