No photo available. Represent Benoît Charest? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 43,373 this week

Benoît Charest

Benoît Charest was born in 1964 in Canada. He is known for his work on The Triplets of Belleville (2003), Upside Down (2012) and Polytechnique (2009). See full bio »

Born:

in Canada
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Benoît Charest? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: June

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in June, brought to you by Swiffer.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 192 people
created 12 Sep 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Benoît Charest's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Oscar. Another 4 wins & 9 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (22 credits)
 2015/I Goldfish (Short)
 2014/I Crazy Love (Short)
 2014 The Wanted 18 (Documentary)
 2014 Imelda (Short)
 2013 Gingerbread House (Short)
 2012 Touch the Sky (Documentary)
 2012/I Upside Down
 2012 Mars et Avril
 2010 Route 132
 2009/II Runaway (Short)
 2009 Polytechnique
 2008 Adam's Wall
Show Show Music department (5 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Benoit Charest | Ben Charest

Message Boards

Discuss Benoît Charest on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page