STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 308 this week

Tara Strong


Tara Strong was born on February 12, 1973 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada as Tara Lyn Charendoff. She is an actress, known for The Fairly OddParents (2001), My Little Pony: Friendship Is Magic (2010) and Ben 10 (2005). She has been married to Craig Strong since May 14, 2000. They have two children. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Tara Strong? Add or change photos

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 people
created 17 Dec 2011
 
a list of 23 people
created 01 Aug 2012
 
a list of 38 people
created 23 Aug 2012
 
a list of 43 people
created 25 Feb 2013
 
a list of 47 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Tara Strong.

User Polls

2 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: Amoco Gasoline (as "Britana").

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

Tara Charandoff | Tara Chardenoff | Tara Charendoff | Tara Charendoff-Strong

Height:

5' 2½" (1.59 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I had to make squirrel noises as Bubbles and without realizing it, I was making the face and putting my fingers up to my face to look like a squirrel and everyone made fun of me for the rest of the day. See more »

Trivia:

Tara deeply loved working on Drawn Together (2004), considering it fun for the most part because it was such a departure from the family-friendly productions she was used to working on at the time. While generally tolerant of the show's Jewish humor, she did have a few problems when it came to a few jokes about Holocaust-era Jewish writer Anne Frank. See more »

Trademark:

The voice of Bubbles on The Powerpuff Girls (1998) See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Why doesn't she do more actual acting? irngelikewhoa
Tara Strong = Perfect for part of Harley Quin in new Batman movie!! Man-of-steel2006
AMAZING SINGER! xsugaryxsweetnessx
Happy Birthday Tara! lady_j1123
Tara Strong vs. Tom Kenny? thebuddybud
Mrs. Strong is from Toronto!!! xtoban
Discuss Tara Strong on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page