STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 730 this week

Damian Chapa


Damian Chapa was born on October 29, 1963 in Dayton, Ohio, USA as Damian Robert Chapa. He is an actor and director, known for Under Siege (1992), Blood In, Blood Out (1993) and El padrino (2004). He was previously married to Ciara O'Brien and Natasha Henstridge. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Damian Chapa? Add contact information

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and television shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide. Being terrified was never so much fun.

Enter if you dare

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 168 people
created 02 Dec 2010
 
a list of 28 people
created 07 Jun 2011
 
a list of 35 people
created 03 Jan 2014
 
a list of 4354 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Damian Chapa's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (53 credits)
 2016 Streets of East L.A.
Mickey Solis
 2014 Love, Hate & Security
Nick
 2014 Father Rupert Mayer
Capitan Paintsville
 2012 Night Bird
Jack Kennedy
 2012 The DSK Story (Video)
Crowe
 2011 Red Rose of Normandy (Video)
Brahms
 2011 Vatos Locos (Video)
Mickey Solice
 2011 Killer Priest (Video)
Joseph
 2010 Dark Crossing
Jack O'Reilly
 2010 Ladron
Milosh Sabeva
 2009 Vampiro
Casanova
 2009 Bad Cop (Video)
Angel Almaraz
 2009 The Bad Game (Video)
Solano
 2009 Death of Evil (Video)
David Thunder
 2008 Mexican Gangster
Johnny Sun
 2008 Chicano Blood (Video)
Gabriel Bentez
 2007 Fuego
Fuego
 2007 Mexican American (Video)
Tony
 2005 Shade of Pale
Thomas
 2004 El padrino
Kilo
 2003 Betrayal
Tony
 2002/I The Calling
Leroy Jenkins
 2002 Bad Karma
Mr. Miller (uncredited)
 2002 Are You a Serial Killer (Short)
James
 2001 U.S. Seals II (Video)
Chief Frank Ratliff
 2000 The Lonely Life of Downey Hall
Downey Hall
 2000 Cypress Edge
Beau McCammon
 1999 Hitman's Run
Paolo Catania
 1999 Facade
Raul Belliard
 1998 Exposé
Jason Drake
 1998 Kill You Twice
Mickey
 1998 Sometimes They Come Back... for More (Video)
Dr. Carl Schilling
 1997 Married with Children (TV Series)
Police Officer
- The Desperate Half-Hour (1997) ... Police Officer (uncredited)
 1997 Midnight Blue
Martin
 1997 Walker, Texas Ranger (TV Series)
Santiago 'Santos' Perez
- 99th Ranger (1997) ... Santiago 'Santos' Perez
 1996 On Seventh Avenue (TV Movie)
Anthony Occipente
 1996 The Rockford Files: Godfather Knows Best (TV Movie)
Scotty Becker
 1994 Saints and Sinners
Pooch
 1994 Dead Connection
Det. Louis Donato
 1993 Blood In, Blood Out
Miklo
Show Show Director (30 credits)
Show Show Producer (27 credits)
Show Show Writer (25 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (6 credits)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I would melt an Academy award and give it to the poor

Trivia:

Won Best Director and Best Feature awards at the New York International Independent Film and Video Festival (NYIIFVF) for his film Brando Unauthorized (2011). See more »

Nickname:

D See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Super secret Damian Chapa documentary Lance_Burton
Looks like Sean Astin MikeBricks
That "Middle Eastern" music from lotsa movies Burningtime617
Discuss Damian Chapa on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page