No photo available. Represent Channone? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 183,750 this week

Channone

Channone was born on September 2, 1974 in France as Valerie Schmitt. She is an actress, known for Time Demon (1996). See full bio »

Born:

in France

High School TV Icons Then and Now

Take a look back at some of your favorite TV high school students from "My So-Called Life" and more, then flash forward to see what they look like now.

View the gallery

Amazon Pilot Season

Want to help choose the next great Amazon Original comedy series? Stream and review now during Amazon Pilot Season.

Stream and review now

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Channone's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Time Demon
Time Demon Actress
(1996)
Wicked One
Wicked One Prostitute
(1995)
Goldenbush
Goldenbush Anatassia
(1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (61 credits)
 2006 Jenna Depraved (Video)
 2004 Lost Episodes 2 (Video)
 2004 Wicked Anthology: Volume 2 (Video)
Chonnone (as Chonnone)
 2002 Anmacherinnen 15: Enge Spalten (Video) (as Channon)
 2000 All Night Diner (Video)
 1998 Deeper: Vol. 1 (Video)
 1997 Amazon Heat 2 (Video)
 1997 Anal Cowgirls (Video)
 1996 A Girl's Affair 9 (Video)
 1996 Flesh (Video)
 1996 Hard Evidence (Video)
Girl
 1996 Sensations 2 (Video)
 1996 Sex Secrets of a Mistress (Video)
Girl at Restaurant
 1996 Suzi Bungholeo (Video)
 1996 Time Demon
 1996 Topless Window Washers (Video)
 1996 Private Video Magazine 22 (Video)
 1996 Goldenbush (Video)
Anatassia
 1996 Southern Comfort (Video)
 1996 Up and Cummers 28 (Video)
 1995 Back Door Diaries (Video)
 1995 Batbabe (Video)
Wise-Ass's partner
 1995 Cyberanal (Video)
 1995 Heavenly Yours (Video)
 1995 Hitchhiker 11: Rocks Off! (Video)
 1995 Hot Tight Asses 10 (Video)
 1995 Indecent Obsessions (Video)
 1995 Julia Ann: Superstar (Video)
 1995 Kink: Police Chronicles (Video)
 1995 Luna Chick (Video)
Marie (as Chantille)
 1995 Mixed-Up Marriage (Video)
 1995 Nightbreed (Video)
 1995 Private Film 20: Tower (Video)
 1995 Private Video Magazine 20 (Video)
 1995 Unbridled (Video)
 1995 Wicked One (Video)
Prostitute
 1995 Wild & Wicked 6 (Video)
 1995 A Shot in the Pink (Video)
 1995 Club privado (Video)
 1995 Private Video Magazine 23 (Video)
 1995 Sodomania 13 (Video)
 1995 Tropical Taboo (Video)
 1994 Les visiteuses (Video) (as Eva)
 1990 Anal Angels 2 (Video)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Pictorials | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Chamonie | Channene | Channon | Chantille | Chaonnone | Chonnone | Eva

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Now lives in Southern California, working as a model.

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Channone on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page