No photo available. Represent Warren Chaney? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 80,124 this week

Warren Chaney

Warren Chaney was born on November 3, 1942 in Louisville, Kentucky, USA as Warren Herbert Chaney. He is a writer and producer, known for "Magic Mansion" (1965), The Outing (1987) and Into the Spider's Web (1988). He has been married to Deborah Winters since June 9, 1984. They have one child. He was previously married to Harriett Suzanne Doebele. See full bio »

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: 'Moonlight' Star Naomie Harris

British actress Naomie Harris has been nominated for an Oscar for her role in the 2016 indie drama Moonlight. "No Small Parts" takes a look at some other roles she's played in her career.

Watch more videos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9099 people
created 26 Feb 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Warren Chaney's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Outing
The Outing Writer
(1987)
Into the Spider's Web
(1988)
The Broken Spur
(1992)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (6 credits)
 1993 Haunted
 1992 Behind the Mask (TV Movie) (written by)
 1987 The Outing
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: A Messianic Passover Haggadah, Warren H. Chaney, Ph.D., BACC Publishing, Houston Author See more »

Alternate Names:

Dr. Warren H. Chaney | Warren H. Chaney

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

In you continue to have the same conversation tomorrow that you had yesterday and today, you will probably keep on having the same conversation ten years from now. See more »

Trivia:

His wife is actress Deborah Winters, who starred with Walter Matthau in the academy award film, Kotch (1971); Hail, Hero! (1969) with Michael Douglas; Class of '44 (1973) and The Winds of War (1983) with Robert Mitchum. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page