No photo available. Represent Amy Chance? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 18,506 this week

Amy Chance (II)

Amy Chance was born on July 21, 1975 in Hollywood, California, USA. She is known for her work on Our Very Own (2005), The 49th Annual Grammy Awards (2007) and 2008 MTV Movie Awards (2008). She is married to Shaun Lopez. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Riz Ahmed's Satisfying Emmy Win for a Challenging Role in "The Night Of"

Emmy winner Riz Ahmed talks about his win for Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or Movie for "The Night Of" and reflects on a character he found challenging to portray.

Watch the video

Photos: Emmys Highlights

Get a closer look at memorable moments from the 2017 Emmy Awards telecast.

See more Emmys show photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Amy Chance's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Our Very Own
Our Very Own Makeup Department
(2005)
The 49th Annual Grammy Awards
The 49th Annual Grammy Awards Makeup Department
(2007)
2008 MTV Movie Awards
2008 MTV Movie Awards Makeup Department
(2008)
Chloe's Prayer
Chloe's Prayer Makeup Department
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Makeup Department (14 credits)
 2015 America's Next Top Model (TV Series) (photo shoot key makeup - 1 episode)
- And Then That Happened (2015) ... (photo shoot key makeup)
 2004-2008 Jimmy Kimmel Live! (TV Series) (personal makeup artist - 3 episodes)
- Episode #6.80 (2008) ... (personal makeup artist)
- Episode #4.363 (2006) ... (personal makeup artist)
- Episode #3.186 (2004) ... (personal makeup artist)
 2008 2008 MTV Movie Awards (TV Special) (personal makeup artist)
 2006-2008 Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show (TV Series) (personal makeup artist - 4 episodes)
- Episode dated 21 April 2008 (2008) ... (personal makeup artist)
- Episode dated 18 April 2007 (2007) ... (personal makeup artist)
- Episode dated 9 April 2007 (2007) ... (personal makeup artist)
- Episode dated 24 October 2006 (2006) ... (personal makeup artist)
 2007 Last Call with Carson Daly (TV Series) (personal makeup artist - 2 episodes)
- Episode dated 31 July 2007 (2007) ... (personal makeup artist)
- Episode dated 21 June 2007 (2007) ... (personal makeup artist)
 2006-2007 The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (TV Series) (personal makeup artist - 2 episodes)
- Episode #4.113 (2007) ... (personal makeup artist)
- Episode #3.28 (2006) ... (personal makeup artist)
 2007 Tavis Smiley (TV Series) (personal makeup artist - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 16 May 2007 (2007) ... (personal makeup artist)
 2005-2007 Late Show with David Letterman (TV Series) (personal makeup artist - 2 episodes)
- Episode dated 24 April 2007 (2007) ... (personal makeup artist)
- Episode #12.93 (2005) ... (personal makeup artist - uncredited)
 2006-2007 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (TV Series) (personal makeup artist - 2 episodes)
- Episode #15.69 (2007) ... (personal makeup artist)
- Episode #14.220 (2006) ... (personal makeup artist)
 2007 The 49th Annual Grammy Awards (TV Special) (personal makeup artist)
 2007 The Oprah Winfrey Show (TV Series) (personal makeup artist - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 16 January 2007 (2007) ... (personal makeup artist)
 2006 Chloe's Prayer (makeup artist)
 2006 Saturday Night Live (TV Series) (personal makeup artist - 1 episode)
- Julia Louis-Dreyfus/Paul Simon (2006) ... (personal makeup artist)
 2005 Our Very Own (assistant makeup artist)
Show Show Actress (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Mattel (1982) See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Amy Faith Chance
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page