STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,159 this week

Eason Chan


Eason Chan was born on July 27, 1974 in Hong Kong. He is an actor, known for Office (2015), You ling ren jian (2001) and See You Tomorrow (2016). He has been married to Hilary Tsui since April 2, 2006. They have one child. See full bio »

Born:

in Hong Kong

IMDb Picks: September

We're both excited and terrified for the return of Pennywise in Stephen King's It. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 168 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 12 people
created 3 weeks ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eason Chan's work have you seen?

User Polls

12 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Office
Office David Wang
(2015)
You ling ren jian
You ling ren jian Peter Wong Choi
(2001)
See You Tomorrow
(2016)
Ye. leung heun
(2007)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (44 credits)
 2017 Our Shining Days
Teacher
 2016 See You Tomorrow
Ma Li
 2016 Happy Dorm
 2015 Shi kai di la
 2015 Office
David Wang
 2015 12 gam ngap
Master Kenji
 2014 Gam gai SSS
Jackie
 2011 Dung sing sai tsau 2011
Charles
 2011 Love in Space
Johnny Chen
 2011 Yin hun nan nu
Tsui, Min-Kuo
 2010 Leun yan sui yu
Ray
 2010 Dream Home
Siu To
 2009 Gam chin dai gwok
Gale Chan
 2008 Dai sau cha ji nui
John Fok
 2008 Mi guo
 2007 Por see yee
Fu (Segments "It's a Festival Today" / "Recharge")
 2007 Hing dai
Shun Tam
 2007 Ye. leung heun
Dui
 2005 Sun gaing hup nui
Chris Chan
 2004 Heat Team
Officer Wong Kai Chun
 2004 Ai zuozhan
Yui
 2004 Da lao ai mei li
Sam
 2003 Hao qing
John
 2002 Gam gai
Steely Willy
 2002 Wan bok lut chai
Buster Chor-bat (Yee)
 2002 Chin cheng sin sang
Gino Cheung
 2002 Haan chin ga chuk
Siu Hap (The Game Show Host) (as Yik-chun Chan)
 2001 Bai fen bai gan jue 2
Jerry
 2001 Seung joi ngo sam
Duan
 2001 You ling ren jian
Peter Wong Choi
 2001 Ching lui cha goon
Beer
 2001 Fan yi cho
Chow Chow
 2001 Man wa fung wan
Mo Wan
 2000 Kong woo giu gap
Chan Chin-Wah
 2000 Shap yee yeh
Alan Hing
Show Show Actor: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: Movie (9 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Music department: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Video (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Yik Shun Chan | Yik-chun Chan | Yi-xun Chen | Chan Yik Shun | Eason Chan Yik Shun

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

A popular singer-songwriter See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page