No photo available. Represent Anthony Chan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,964 this week

Anthony Chan (I)

Anthony Chan was born on October 1, 1952 in Hong Kong as Chi-To Chan. He is an actor and producer, known for Twin Dragons (1992), Mr. Vampire (1985) and My Americanized Wife (1992). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Anthony Chan? Add or change photos
2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (61 credits)
 2013 Rigor Mortis
Yau
 1992 Ye ye ban fei jiao
Yau (Yu in translation)
 1992 Gai shi ying xiong
Club Manager
 1992 Twin Dragons
Hotel Staffer Chan
 1990 Ye mo xian sheng
Officer Chan
 1989 Bu tuo wa de ren
Paul Chen
 1989 Si qian jin
Chan Mo (Chen Wu in translation)
 1989 Fa da xian sheng
Yau
 1989 100 Ways to Murder Your Wife
Chen Chih-Tao
 1988 Yi qi liang fu
Hsia Chih-Hsin
 1988 Mr. Vampire Saga
Four-eyed Taoist
 1988 Gui meng jiao
Chief Inspector Chen
 1988 In the Blood
 1988 Hei xin gui
Chan Hong Tai
 1988 Gui ma bao biao zei mei ren
Supt. Chan
 1987 Piao cuo can
Detective Wong
 1987 Zhong Guo zui hou yi ge tai jian
Interpreter for the Japanese
 1987 Project A 2
Cop (as Chan Friend)
 1987 The Romancing Star
Mr. Chiu's employee
 1987 Yi wu liang qi
Hsia Chih-Hsin
 1986 Armour of God
Singer
 1986 Zui jia fu xing
Long Legs
 1986 Huai nu hai
Yau (Tallie in translation)
 1986 Shanghai Express
Doctor
 1985 Heart of a Dragon
Private Teacher
 1985 Tin sai chut gang
Dr. Chan
 1985 My Lucky Stars 2: Twinkle Twinkle Lucky Stars
Tour Guide Lotta / Larry
 1985 Kai xin shuang xiang pao
Gold Finger Kam
 1984 Yuen fan
Ng Wai (as Friend Chan)
 1984 Seung lung chut hoi
Runaway Businessman
 1984 Cheng shi zhi guang
Chan Pak Chi
 1983 Biu choh chat yat ching
Bailiff
 1983 Jui gwai chat hung
Reader
 1981 Feng er ti ta cai
Lo Chieh-wen
 1981 Lucky by Chance
Ma Lan-Tu
 1980 Part Time Job
 1979 Di er dao cai hong
Chen Yu
 1978 Zhui gan pao tiao peng
Chan Yau (Tony in translation)
 1975 Daai ga lok
Show Show Producer (12 credits)
Show Show Director (9 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Drummer with the pop group The Wynners

Alternate Names:

Antony Chan | Friendly Chan | Friend Chan | Yau Chan | Yiu Chen | You Chen | Chan Friend | Anthony Chan Yau
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Anthony Chan on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page