No photo available. Represent Jacques Champreux? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 208,265 this week

Jacques Champreux

Jacques Champreux was born on March 31, 1930 in Paris, France. He is a writer and actor, known for Bako, l'autre rive (1979), Judex (1963) and Nuits rouges (1974). See full bio »

Sundance Stars Through the Years

Check out the stars who showcased their movies at the Sundance Film Festival. Plus, join Kevin Smith from the IMDb Studio at Sundance with celebrity interviews from Jan. 19 to 22.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jacques Champreux's work have you seen?
3 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Bako, l'autre rive
(1979)
Judex
Judex Writer
(1963)
Nuits rouges
Nuits rouges Writer
(1974)
L'homme sans visage
(1975)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Actor | Director | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (8 credits)
 1979 Bako, l'autre rive (writer)
 1975 L'homme sans visage (TV Mini-Series) (writer - 8 episodes)
- Le secret des Templiers (1975) ... (writer)
- Le rapt (1975) ... (writer)
- Le sang accusateur (1975) ... (writer)
- La marche des spectres (1975) ... (writer)
- La mort qui rampait sur les toits (1975) ... (writer)
 1974 Nuits rouges
 1973 L'île mystérieuse (TV Mini-Series) (teleplay - 6 episodes)
- Le secret de l'île (1973) ... (teleplay)
- Le drapeau noir (1973) ... (teleplay)
- L'abandonné (1973) ... (teleplay)
- Territoire interdit (1973) ... (teleplay)
- Les naufragés de l'air (1973) ... (teleplay)
  Les compagnons de Baal (TV Mini-Series) (adaptation - 6 episodes, 1968) (scenario & dialogue - 6 episodes, 1968)
- L'Héritage de Nostradamus (1968) ... (adaptation) / (scenario & dialogue)
- La Nuit du huit de trèfle (1968) ... (adaptation) / (scenario & dialogue)
- L'Inquiétant Professeur Lomer (1968) ... (adaptation) / (scenario & dialogue)
- Le spectre rouge (1968) ... (adaptation) / (scenario & dialogue)
- Les mysteres de l'ile Saint Louis (1968) ... (adaptation) / (scenario & dialogue)
 1967 Saturnin Belloir (TV Series)
 1966 La tour de Nesle (TV Movie) (adaptation)
 1963 Judex (adaptation and dialogue)
Show Show Actor (10 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jacques Champereux
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Grand-son of Louis Feuillade and son of Maurice Champreux.

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page