STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,223 this week

Erin Chambers (I)


Erin Chambers was born on September 24, 1979 in Portland, Oregon, USA. She is an actress and producer, known for General Hospital (1963), Happy Feet (2006) and Don't Look Under the Bed (1999). She has been married to Carson McKay since December 21, 2002. See full bio »

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 28 people
created 12 Jun 2011
 
a list of 114 people
created 03 Sep 2011
 
a list of 32 people
created 03 Jul 2012
 
a list of 37 people
created 26 Mar 2013
 
a list of 21 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Erin Chambers.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (48 credits)
  Paging Dr. Freed (TV Movie) (completed)
Stephanie
 2014 Reckless (TV Series)
Susie Knox
- Stand Your Ground (2014) ... Susie Knox
 2014 Rizzoli & Isles (TV Series)
Caitlin MacCarthy
- A New Day (2014) ... Caitlin MacCarthy
 2013 Scandal (TV Series)
Mara
- More Cattle, Less Bull (2013) ... Mara
- It's Handled (2013) ... Mara
 2013 The Young and the Restless (TV Series)
Melanie Daniels
- Episode #1.10230 (2013) ... Melanie Daniels
- Episode #1.10228 (2013) ... Melanie Daniels
- Episode #1.10220 (2013) ... Melanie Daniels
- Episode #1.10216 (2013) ... Melanie Daniels
- Episode #1.10215 (2013) ... Melanie Daniels
 2013 NCIS: Los Angeles (TV Series)
Jenna Parish
- Kill House (2013) ... Jenna Parish
 2012 The Glades (TV Series)
Meghan Connor
- Islandia (2012) ... Meghan Connor
 2012 Nesting
Katie
 2012 Castle (TV Series)
Suzanne Steiner
- A Dance with Death (2012) ... Suzanne Steiner
 2011 Heaven's Rain
Nicole
 2011 L.A. Noire (Video Game)
Heather Swanson (voice)
 2010 Ghost Whisperer (TV Series)
Sherry
- Dead Eye (2010) ... Sherry
 2010 Miami Medical (TV Series)
Kate Prentice
- 88 Seconds (2010) ... Kate Prentice
 2009 Cold Case (TV Series)
Darcy Curtis '66
- The Crossing (2009) ... Darcy Curtis '66
 2009 The Storm (TV Series)
Carly Meyers
- The Storm, Part 2 (2009) ... Carly Meyers
- The Storm, Part 1 (2009) ... Carly Meyers
 2009 Medium (TV Series)
Julie Snowden
 2009 10 Items or Less (TV Series)
Mary Lou
- Sesquicentennial (2009) ... Mary Lou
 2004-2008 Days of Our Lives (TV Series)
Lacey Hansen / Lacey Hanson
- Episode #1.10932 (2008) ... Lacey Hansen
- Episode #1.10930 (2008) ... Lacey Hansen
- Episode #1.10929 (2008) ... Lacey Hanson
- Episode #1.9767 (2004) ... Lacey Hanson
 2008 Without a Trace (TV Series)
Laura Richards
- Article 32 (2008) ... Laura Richards
 2008 Murder 101: New Age (TV Movie)
Madison
 2008 The Errand of Angels
Sister Taylor
 2007 Spellbound (TV Movie)
Barbara
 2007 Alvin and the Chipmunks
Press Coordinator
 2007 The Singles 2nd Ward
Christine
 2007 Bones (TV Series)
Kat Curtis
 2007 Heber Holiday
Jodi
 2007 Close to Home (TV Series)
Amy Lewis
- Barren (2007) ... Amy Lewis
 2006 Happy Feet (voice)
 2006 CSI: NY (TV Series)
Verna Welke
- Consequences (2006) ... Verna Welke
 2006 Standoff (TV Series)
Krista
- Pilot (2006) ... Krista
 2006 ER (TV Series)
Brooke Sawyer
- Strange Bedfellows (2006) ... Brooke Sawyer
 2005 Veronica Mars (TV Series)
Amelia DeLongpre
- Kanes and Abel's (2005) ... Amelia DeLongpre
 2004 Stargate: Atlantis (TV Series)
Sora
- The Eye (2004) ... Sora
- The Storm (2004) ... Sora
- Underground (2004) ... Sora
 2004 Joan of Arcadia (TV Series)
Majorette God
- Vanity, Thy Name Is Human (2004) ... Majorette God
 2004 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Molly Zimmerman
- Bad Words (2004) ... Molly Zimmerman (uncredited)
 2004 Drake & Josh (TV Series)
Kathy
- First Crush (2004) ... Kathy
 2004 Strong Medicine (TV Series)
Madison
- Ears, Ho's & Threat (2004) ... Madison
 2002 The Cat Returns
Additional Voices (English version, voice)
 2001 Ricochet River
Rhonda Rheinbeck
 2000 Blast
Nori
 1999 Don't Look Under the Bed (TV Movie)
Frances Bacon McCausland
 1999 The Substitute 3: Winner Takes All (TV Movie)
Terri
 1999 My Neighbors the Yamadas
Department Store Clerk (English version, voice)
 1995 Free Willy 2: The Adventure Home
Julie's friend (uncredited)
 1995 Whisper of the Heart (English version, voice)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared in a commercial for Wendy's Go Wraps, 2008 See more »


Alternate Names:

Erin Chambers McKay

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

While at B.Y.U., she was nominated twice for the Irene Ryan ACTF Award for her work as Irina in "The Three Sisters" (2001) and Roxane in "Cyrano" (2002). See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Mormon bekahhowe
General Hospital lori-cakes
I know Her!!!!!!! tatobug4
She looks like Sabrina Lloyd johnbergstromslc
She is so fine! kamakzie
Way to go IMDB moviemaker79
Discuss Erin Chambers on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page