No photo available. Represent Ray Chamberlin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 309,624 this week

Ray Chamberlin (1886–1957)

Ray Chamberlin was born in 1886. He was an actor, known for The Toilers (1916), The Great Divide (1915) and The Sign Invisible (1918). He died on December 2, 1957 in Norristown, Pennsylvania, USA. See full bio »

Born:

IMDb Picks: September

Tim Burton's fantasy film Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ray Chamberlin's work have you seen?

Known For

The Toilers
The Toilers Berty, Powers' secretary
(1916)
The Great Divide
(1915)
The Sign Invisible
(1918)
The Bar Sinister
The Bar Sinister Nick Benson
(1917)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

J.R. Chamberlin

Message Boards

Discuss Ray Chamberlin on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page