No photo available. Represent Lachelle Chamberlain? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 86,375 this week

Lachelle Chamberlain

Lachelle Chamberlain was born on September 11, 1956 in the USA. She is an actress and producer, known for The Great American Girl Robbery (1979), Rivals (1981) and Captain America II: Death Too Soon (1979). See full bio »

Born:

in USA

IMDb Picks: August

Are you primed for the "The Defenders" to make their small-screen debut? See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lachelle Chamberlain's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Rivals
Rivals Alice Kay Cummins
(1981)
CHiPs
CHiPs Aquarius / Girl Scout
(1978-1983)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (13 credits)
 1978-1983 CHiPs (TV Series)
Aquarius / Girl Scout
- Fast Company (1983) ... Aquarius
- Peaks and Valleys (1978) ... Girl Scout (uncredited)
 1981 Rivals
Alice Kay Cummins (as Lachelle Price)
 1981 Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (TV Series)
Darel
- The Dorian Secret (1981) ... Darel
 1980 The Misadventures of Sheriff Lobo (TV Series)
Jane
- The Haunting of Orly Manor (1980) ... Jane
 1980 Eight Is Enough (TV Series)
Anne
- My Son, the Prom Queen (1980) ... Anne
 1979 Captain America II: Death Too Soon (TV Movie)
Young Girl
 1979 Shirley (TV Series)
Student
- Is This What Dad Really Wanted? (1979) ... Student (uncredited)
 1979 Quincy M.E. (TV Series)
Leslie
- No Way to Treat a Flower (1979) ... Leslie
 1979 Can You Hear the Laughter? The Story of Freddie Prinze (TV Movie)
Delores (uncredited)
 1979 The Great American Girl Robbery
Terri (as Lachelle Price)
 1979 Delta House (TV Series)
Pretty Girl
- The Guns of October (1979) ... Pretty Girl (as Lachelle Price)
 1979 Bender (TV Series)
- Bender (1979)
 1978 The Amazing Spider-Man (TV Series)
Miss Teenage USA
- Escort to Danger (1978) ... Miss Teenage USA (as Lachelle Price)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2012 The Mine (associate producer)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lachelle Chamberlin | Lachelle Price

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page