STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 268 this week

Garry Chalk


Garry Chalk was born on February 17, 1952 in Southampton, England. He is an actor, known for Watchmen (2009), Adventures of Sonic the Hedgehog (1993) and Godzilla (2014). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Garry Chalk? Add or change photos

Watch on Amazon Instant Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 259 people
created 14 Mar 2011
 
a list of 13 people
created 09 Apr 2012
 
a list of 72 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 206 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 39 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Garry Chalk.

User Polls

2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Vehix.com (1999-2000) See more »


Alternate Names:

Gary Chalk | Gary Chaulk

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on 'Leap 4 Your Life'] I do improv in movies sometimes but I've never actually been in a movie where we just had a structure and improvised all the script. I discovered I'm a lot more open to going with the flow as far as improv goes than I used to be.

Trivia:

Immigrated to Canada in June 17, 1957. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
I used to know him moderndayvampire
Does anyone know where he's from? GalacticStarLeaper17
Hooray for Lord Viper! abraxasnor
What's Gary's fan address? mckeontara
Slash and Turbo in ReBoot renegade_452
I loved him in cold squad unigirl
Discuss Garry Chalk on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page