No photo available. Represent Suzy Chaffee? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 87,903 this week

Suzy Chaffee

Suzy Chaffee was born on November 29, 1946 in Rutland, Vermont, USA. She is an actress, known for Perry Como's Lake Tahoe Holiday (1975), Benjamin (1972) and Ski Lift to Death (1978). See full bio »

Television Casting Updates

Find out what's in store for your favorite actors with our rundown of some notable television casting updates.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Suzy Chaffee's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Benjamin
Benjamin Actress
(1972)
Ski Lift to Death
(1978)
Telluride: Time Crosses Over
Telluride: Time Crosses Over Sinister Corporate Executive
(1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 1997 Telluride: Time Crosses Over
Sinister Corporate Executive
 1986 Feuer und Eis
Suzy
 1978 Ski Lift to Death (TV Movie)
Maureen
 1972 Benjamin
Hide Hide Show Show Self (7 credits)
 2015 Dog Days of Winter (Documentary)
 1973-1980 The Mike Douglas Show (TV Series)
Herself / Herself - Olympic Skier
- Episode #19.115 (1980) ... Herself
- Episode dated 1 January 1973 (1973) ... Herself - Olympic Skier
 1980 Dinah and Her New Best Friends (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #6.86 (1980) ... Herself
 1978 All-Star Salute to Women's Sports (TV Movie)
Herself
 1977 Good Morning America (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 5 August 1977 (1977) ... Herself
 1975 Perry Como's Lake Tahoe Holiday (TV Movie)
Herself
 1973 The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #12.42 (1973) ... Herself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2013 Nine for IX (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Branded (2013) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ads for Hart Ski equipment (1978). See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:

Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Those were just wonderful days. I was a virgin when I was a ski racer. My freestyle days were my coming of age time. It was the early '70s, so it was a time where everything - - life was an experiment. Everything was legal then. It was very mind expanding. I just always appreciated that time. See more »

Trivia:

Was featured in a long-running ad campaign for "Chapstick" in the 1970s in which she was dubbed "Suzy Chapstick." See more »

Nickname:

Suzy Chapstick See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page