No photo available. Represent Fatih Cevikkollu? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,108,370 this week

Fatih Cevikkollu

Fatih Cevikkollu was born on November 6, 1972 in Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany. He is an actor and writer, known for GSG 9 - Die Elite Einheit (2007), Tattoo (2002) and Eierdiebe (2003). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

"This Is Us" Star Chris Sullivan, "The Chi," and TV to See in 2018

This week on "The IMDb Show," "This Is Us" star Chris Sullivan shares inside details about Season 2, we take a look at some of the most highly-anticipated TV shows of 2018, and we talk to Lena Waithe about her brand-new series, "The Chi."

Watch the show

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Fatih Cevikkollu's work have you seen?

Known For

GSG 9 - Die Elite Einheit
(2007)
Tattoo
Tattoo Dix
(2002)
Eierdiebe
Eierdiebe Pfleger
(2003)
Spezialeinsatz
Spezialeinsatz Üsküdar
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
 2011 Hallo Almanya! (TV Movie)
Cabaret artist
 2010 Spezialeinsatz (TV Series)
Üsküdar
 2010 SOKO Köln (TV Series)
Klaus Rottner
- Am seidenen Faden (2010) ... Klaus Rottner
 2000-2007 Alles Atze (TV Series)
Murat Günaydin / Murat / Marut alias Manfred
- Der Kurschatten (2007) ... Murat Günaydin
- Der Clou (2007) ... Murat Günaydin
- Rivalen der Rennbahn (2007) ... Murat Günaydin
- Die Währungsreform (2007) ... Murat Günaydin
- Alles hat seine Zeit... (2007) ... Murat Günaydin
 2007 GSG 9 - Die Elite Einheit (TV Series)
Murat Azlan
- Niemandsland (2007) ... Murat Azlan
- Die Botschaft (2007) ... Murat Azlan
- Die Zelle (2007) ... Murat Azlan
- Der unsichtbare Feind (2007) ... Murat Azlan
 2006 Die ProSieben Märchenstunde (TV Series)
Achmed
 2005 Bernds Hexe (TV Series)
Mumie
- Die Mumie (2005) ... Mumie
 2005 Frei Schnauze (TV Series)
 2004 Sevda heißt Liebe (Short)
 2003 Eierdiebe
Pfleger
 2002/I Tattoo
Dix
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (33 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Fatih Çevikkollu

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His first solo program "Fatihland" was awarded the 2006 Prix Pantheon for cabaret artists. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page