No photo available. Represent Iga Cembrzynska? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 115,905 this week

Iga Cembrzynska

Iga Cembrzynska was born on July 2, 1939 in Radom, Mazowieckie, Poland. She is an actress and writer, known for The Saragossa Manuscript (1965), Wrzeciono czasu (1995) and Cztery pory roku (1985). She is married to Andrzej Kondratiuk. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Iga Cembrzynska? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2224 people
created 15 Aug 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Iga Cembrzynska.
1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (40 credits)
 2006 Na dobre i na zle (TV Series)
Natasza Klonicka
- Lepsza córka (2006) ... Natasza Klonicka
 2005 Bar pod mlynkiem (TV Movie)
Night Customer
 2004 Szycie na goraco (TV Movie)
Bozena Stolarczyk
 1997 The Sundial
 1995 Wrzeciono czasu
Marynia
 1994 Miss Wet-Head
 1993 Ene... due... like... fake... (TV Movie)
 1991 Mleczna droga (TV Movie)
The Witch
 1990 Crimen (TV Mini-Series)
 1989 Powroty
Eleonora
 1987 Pay Off (TV Movie)
 1986 Siekierezada
 1986 Porwanie w Tiutiurlistanie
Drumla (voice)
 1986 Dziewczeta z Nowolipek
Raczynska
 1986 Rajska jablon
Raczynska
 1986 Big Bang (TV Movie)
Baska
 1985 Cztery pory roku
Marynia
 1985 Engagement (TV Movie)
Krycha
 1984 Widziadlo
Ksenka (voice)
 1983 Krzyk
Mother
 1983 Klakier
Mrs. Miodek
 1982 Gwiezdny pyl
 1982 Yokohama (TV Movie)
Writer's wife
 1982 Hotel Polan und seine Gäste (TV Series)
Comtess Antoinette Ziemlinska
 1980 Levins Mühle
Frau Palm
 1979 Pelnia
Wojtek's wife
 1976 Smuga cienia
 1974 Jak to sie robi
Nurse
 1971 Motodrama
Messenger
 1971 Hydrozagadka (TV Movie)
Woman in Bar
 1969 Piata rano
 1968 Otello z M-2 (TV Movie)
Monika Chrupek
 1967 Komedia z pomylek (TV Movie)
Lora Newman
 1967 Jovita
Prostitute Lola
 1967 Sciana czarownic
Canary Ewa Zarebska
 1967 Stawka wieksza niz zycie (TV Series)
Benita von Henning
- Ostatnia szansa (1967) ... Benita von Henning
 1965 Salto
Kowalski's Wife
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Iga Cembrzynska-Kondratiuk
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Great polish actress Pure-Form
Discuss Iga Cembrzynska on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page