No photo available. Represent Ellen Hartman-Cederström? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 34,485 this week

Ellen Hartman-Cederström (1860–1945)

Ellen Hartman-Cederström was born on July 31, 1860 in Stockholm, Sweden as Helena Elisabeth Florentina Hedlund. She was an actress, known for Gösta Berlings saga (1924). She was married to Count Carl Gustaf Bror Cederström and Victor Hartman. She died on January 4, 1945 in Stockholm. See full bio »

Died:

(age 84) in Stockholm, Sweden

IMDb Picks: May

Of course Captain America: Civil War is on our radar this month. See other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Live Twitter Q&A With Craig Robinson for 'Morris From America'

Join us for a live Twitter Q&A with Morris From America star Craig Robinson on Wednesday, June 1, beginning at 4 p.m. ET/1 p.m. PT. Make sure to follow IMDb on Twitter and send your questions now to #IMDbAskCraig.

Follow IMDb on Twitter

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ellen Hartman-Cederström's work have you seen?

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 1924 Gösta Berlings saga
Märtha Dohna
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ellen Cederström | Ellen Hartman
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Stage debut 1877. Studied at the old Royal Theatre's drama school 1878-1880. Premiere actress at the Royal Dramatic Theatre in 1886. Toured in Russia with Coquelin 1891-1893. Worked in Paris at Théâtre Vaudeville 1893-1894, and then from 1894 and onwards in Sweden again. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Any Relation (By Marriage) To Adelina Patti? dadoctor19
Discuss Ellen Hartman-Cederström on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page