No photo available. Represent Jean-Roger Caussimon? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 14,055 this week

Jean-Roger Caussimon (1918–1985)

Jean-Roger Caussimon was born on July 24, 1918 in Paris, France. He was an actor, known for Fantomas vs. Scotland Yard (1967), French Cancan (1954) and Let Joy Reign Supreme (1975). He died on October 19, 1985 in Paris. See full bio »

Died:

(age 67) in Paris, France
1 video »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Jean-Roger Caussimon.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (104 credits)
 1986 La rose de Paracelse (Short)
 1984 Le château (TV Movie)
 1982 La baraka
Le clochard
 1982 Les Misérables
Le Conventionnel
 1982 Les longuelune (TV Movie)
L'accordeur
 1982 L'autre maison (TV Movie)
Georges Dupriez
 1981 Signé Furax
Le jardinier
 1981 Ce monde est merveilleux (TV Movie)
Fournier-Marcenat
 1980 Un pas dans la forêt (TV Movie)
M. Ludo
 1980 Le séquestre (TV Movie)
Le recteur
 1980 Les cinq dernières minutes (TV Series)
M. Loyal
- Du côté du Bois de Boulogne (1980) ... M. Loyal
 1979 The Troops & Aliens
L'évêque
 1978 Au hasard de la nuit (Short) (voice)
 1976 Le château des Carpathes (TV Movie)
Le berger Frik
 1976 Les roses de Manara (TV Movie)
Le pèlerin
 1976 Deux imbéciles heureux
Albert Breux
 1976 The Judge and the Assassin
Street Singer
 1975 Le péril bleu (TV Movie)
Pr. Le Tellier
 1975 Let Joy Reign Supreme
Le cardinal
 1970-1974 Au théâtre ce soir (TV Series)
Antoine / Choubert
- Les voyageurs égarés (1974) ... Antoine
- Adieu Berthe (1970) ... Choubert
 1974 De Béthune au chat noir (TV Movie)
Marcel Legay / Himself
 1973 Monsieur Emilien est mort (TV Movie)
Emilien de Maldozenne
 1973 L'alphomega (TV Mini-Series)
 1973 Magie rouge (TV Movie)
Le mendiant
 1973 Me, I Want to Have Dough
L'évêque
 1973 Témoignages (TV Series)
 1973 Le jeune Fabre (TV Series)
Chadoun
 1973 Le bleu d'outre-tombe (TV Movie)
Le directeur
 1972 Five Leaf Clover
Vampirus
 1972 Comme il vous plaira (TV Movie)
Le duc Frédéric
 1972 Mandrin (TV Mini-Series)
Le ministre d'Argenson
 1971 Law Breakers
Le commissaire Lagache
 1970 Die Marquise von B. (TV Mini-Series)
Vater Aubray / Père Aubray
- Zweiter Teil (1970) ... Vater Aubray (as J.R. Caussimon)
- Erster Teil (1970) ... Père Aubray (as J.R. Caussimon)
 1970 Tout spliques étaient les Borogoves (TV Movie)
Docteur Rennert
 1969 Une soirée au bungalow (TV Movie)
Le professeur Pingault
 1969 Le chandelier (TV Movie)
Me André
 1968 Les grandes espérances (TV Movie)
Jaggers
 1968 Le théâtre de la jeunesse (TV Series)
Maître Turpin
- Ambroise Paré (1968) ... Maître Turpin
 1968 Les dossiers de l'agence O (TV Series)
Me Duboin
- L'homme tout nu (1968) ... Me Duboin
 1967 Fantomas vs. Scotland Yard
Lord Edward MacRashley / Fantômas
 1966 Triple Cross
Luftwaffe General (uncredited)
 1966 La roulette russe (TV Movie)
Begrodov
 1966 Two Hours to Kill
Gabriel Damerville
 1965 Les jeunes années (TV Series)
- Episode #1.20 (1965)
 1965 Dis-moi qui tuer
Kopf
 1965 Killer Spy
Le faux conservateur en chef
 1965 Drame à un personnage (TV Movie)
Le président
 1958-1965 La caméra explore le temps (TV Series)
Hébert / Le docteur Simon / De Harlay / ...
- L'affaire Ledru (1965) ... Hébert
- Un meurtre sous Louis-Philippe (1962) ... Le docteur Simon
- Qui a tué Henri IV (1960) ... De Harlay
- Le drame des poisons (1960) ... Louvois
 1965 Thomas the Impostor
L'èvêque
 1965 Les baratineurs
L'héraldiste
 1964 La chambre (TV Movie)
M. Dardébat
 1962 À fleur de peau
M. Brémont
 1962 L'amour à la chaîne
Le curé
 1962 Vincent Scotto (TV Movie)
Fragson
 1961 Le rouge et le noir (TV Movie)
M. de Rénal
 1961 La petite Dorrit (TV Movie)
Jérémy
 1961 Le trésor des 13 maisons (TV Series)
 1961 The Return of Dr. Mabuse
Küster
 1960 Un rêve (TV Short)
 1960 Le lien (TV Movie)
Le baron Sprengel
 1960 The Dance of Death
Le maître d'hôtel
 1960 Les joueurs (TV Movie)
Glov Père
 1959 Marie Stuart (TV Movie)
Burleigh
 1959 The Little Professor
Le proviseur
 1958 Dangerous Games
Bourdieux (as J.R. Caussimon)
 1958 Le Sicilien
Beau Parleur
 1958 Quand sonnera midi
Don Gaspar
 1957 En votre âme et conscience (TV Series)
- Le docteur X (1957)
 1957 C'était un gentleman (TV Movie)
Arthur
 1957 This Pretty World
Joseph
 1957 Trois de la marine
Éric Bergen
 1957 Et par ici la sortie
Picatellos (as Caussimon)
 1957 Mangeront-ils? (TV Movie)
 1956 Fernand cow-boy
Castor Prudent
 1955 La villa Sans-Souci
Jarewski
 1955 House on the Waterfront
Monsieur Black (as J.R. Caussimon)
 1955 Bel-Ami Der Frauenheld von Paris
Charles Forestier
 1954 French Cancan
Baron Walter
 1954 A Woman of Evil
Le gouverneur de la prison / Prison Governor
 1952 Milady and the Musketeers
Il boia di Lilla
 1951 The Red Inn
Darwin (as Caussimon)
 1951 Juliette, or Key of Dreams
Le châtelain & Monsieur Bellanger (as J.R. Caussimon)
 1951 The Red Rose
L'homme du bar (as Caussimon)
 1950 L'homme de la Jamaïque
Le docteur Van Boeken
 1949 Bonheur en location
Julien
 1948 L'assassin est à l'écoute
L'inspecteur
 1948 Scandals of Clochemerle
Samotras (as Caussimon)
 1948 Le mannequin assassiné
Jérôme
 1947 Captain Blomet
Clodomir (as Caussimon)
 1947 Le destin s'amuse
Marcel
 1946 Pétrus
Milou (as Caussimon)
 1945 François Villon
Le grand écolier
Show Show Self (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

J. R. Caussimon | J.R. Caussimon | Caussimon
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
I'm an Alligator! DirectionsPerfection
Discuss Jean-Roger Caussimon on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page