No photo available. Represent Verónica Castro? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,067 this week

Verónica Castro (I)

Verónica Castro was born on October 19, 1952 in Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico as Verónica Judith Sainz Castro Alva. She is an actress, known for Chiquita pero picosa (1986), Pueblo chico, infierno grande (1997) and Mi pequeña Soledad (1990). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Verónica Castro? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

Venice Film Festival

See the latest from the 2014 Venice Film Festival


Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Verónica Castro.
2 wins. See more awards »

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (51 credits)
 2010 Los exitosos Pérez (TV Series)
Roberta Santos
- Martín Pérez despierta (2010) ... Roberta Santos
 2008 En la oscuridad (Short)
 2008 Mujeres asesinas (TV Series)
Emma
- Emma, costurera (2008) ... Emma
 2007 Amor sin maquillaje (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (2007)
 2006 Código postal (TV Series)
Beatriz Corona Morales
- Episode #1.3 (2006) ... Beatriz Corona Morales
- Episode #1.2 (2006) ... Beatriz Corona Morales
- Episode #1.1 (2006) ... Beatriz Corona Morales
 1997 Teletón (TV Series)
Presentadora (2004)
 1997 Pueblo chico, infierno grande (TV Series)
Leonarda Ruán
- Episode #1.1 (1997) ... Leonarda Ruán
 1995 What's the Bet? (TV Series)
 1993 Valentina (TV Series)
Valentina Isabel Montero / Valentina de los Ángeles
 1992 Primero izquierda (TV Series)
 1990 Mi pequeña Soledad (TV Series)
Isadora / Soledad
 1989 The Absentee
 1987-1988 Rosa salvaje (TV Series)
Rosa Garcia
- Episode #1.94 (1988) ... Rosa Garcia
- Episode #1.93 (1988) ... Rosa Garcia
- Episode #1.92 (1988) ... Rosa Garcia
- Episode #1.91 (1988) ... Rosa Garcia
- Episode #1.90 (1988) ... Rosa Garcia
 1987 El niño y el Papa
Alicia / Guadalupe
 1986 Chiquita pero picosa
Florinda Benitez / Flor
 1986 Amor prohibido (TV Series)
Nora
- Episode #1.1 (1986) ... Nora
 1985 Felicidad, ¿dónde estás? (TV Series)
Karina
 1985 Naná
 1984 Yolanda Luján (TV Series)
Yolanda Luján
 1983 Cara a cara (TV Series)
Laura
 1982 Verónica: El rostro del amor (TV Series)
Verónica
 1981 El derecho de nacer (TV Series)
María Elena
 1981 Johnny Chicano
Debbie Williamson
 1980 Navajeros
Toñi
 1979 Los ricos también lloran (TV Series)
Mariana Villarreal
- La tormenta (1979) ... Mariana Villarreal
 1978 Pasiones encendidas (TV Series)
Martha
 1976 Mañana será otro día (TV Series)
Gabriela
 1975 Barata de primavera (TV Series)
Karina Labrada
 1975 Acapulco 12-22
Lucía
 1974 La recogida
Alicia
 1973 Volveré a nacer
María
 1973 Mi mesera
 1972 El edificio de enfrente (TV Series)
 1972 Un sueño de amor
Caritina Techman
 1972 El ausente
Julia Beltrán
 1972 El arte de engañar
Rebeca
 1972 Revista musical Nescafe (TV Series)
 1971 El amor tiene cara de mujer (TV Series)
 1969 No creo en los hombres (TV Series)
 1968 En familia con Chabelo (TV Series)
 1966 Operación Ja Ja (TV Series)
 1964 TV Musical Ossart (TV Series)
Show Show Soundtrack (6 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (35 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Big Vero | La Vero
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Former mother-in-law of Gabriela Bo and Valeria Liberman. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Recent Posts
veronica castro: pagina oficial aliveronica
Discuss Verónica Castro on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page