STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 15,681 this week

Eduardo Castro (I)


Eduardo Castro is known for his work on Once Upon a Time (2011), Bird on a Wire (1990) and Ugly Betty (2006). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Eduardo Castro? Add or change photos

Best Quotes From the 2016 Oscars Nominees Luncheon

The 2016 Oscar nominees gathered Monday, Feb. 8, in Los Angeles for the official Oscars luncheon. Here's a selection of their most memorable quotes.

See what the nominees had to say

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eduardo Castro's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 7 Primetime Emmys. Another 5 wins & 8 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Costume designer (41 credits)
 2011-2015 Once Upon a Time (TV Series) (98 episodes)
- Swan Song (2015)
- Broken Heart (2015)
- The Bear King (2015)
- Birth (2015)
- Nimue (2015)
 2013-2014 Once Upon a Time in Wonderland (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- To Catch a Thief (2014)
- Forget Me Not (2013)
- Trust Me (2013)
 2014 Once Upon a Time: Wicked Is Coming (TV Movie documentary)
 2013 Once Upon a Time: Journey to Neverland (TV Movie documentary)
 2013 Once Upon a Time: The Price of Magic (TV Movie documentary)
 2013/II Gloria
 2011 Memphis Beat (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- The Feud (2011)
- Identity Crisis (2011)
- Body of Evidence (2011)
- Troubled Water (2011)
 2011 Justice for Natalee Holloway (TV Movie)
 2010 Castle (TV Series) (11 episodes)
- A Deadly Game (2010)
- Overkill (2010)
- Food to Die For (2010)
- Den of Thieves (2010)
- The Late Shaft (2010)
 2009-2010 Eastwick (TV Series) (5 episodes)
 2006-2008 Ugly Betty (TV Series) (40 episodes)
- Jump (2008)
 2005 Death to the Supermodels (Video)
 2005 Inconceivable (TV Series)
 2005 Elvis (TV Movie)
 2005 Their Eyes Were Watching God (TV Movie)
 2004 Century City (TV Series)
 2002 Almost a Woman (TV Movie)
 2001 Judging Amy (TV Series) (9 episodes)
- Hold on Tight (2001)
- Grounded (2001)
- The Unforgiven (2001)
 2001 Nailed
 1999 Jazz Night (Short)
 1999 Held Up
 1998 To Have & to Hold (TV Series)
 1998 The Wedding (TV Movie)
 1996 Woman Undone (TV Movie)
 1993 Sugar Hill
 1991 Shout
 1987-1988 Miami Vice (TV Series) (22 episodes)
- Mirror Image (1988)
- Blood & Roses (1988)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (9 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Eduardo Castra | Edward Castro

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Betty's Necklace bobcentral
Evil Queen's Necklace - Once Upon a Time LetheL
Evil Queen's Necklace - Once Upon a Time LetheL
Discuss Eduardo Castro on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page