No photo available. Represent Cristian Castro? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 20,114 this week

Cristian Castro

Cristian Castro was born on December 8, 1974 in Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico as Cristian Sáenz Castro. He was previously married to Valeria Liberman and Gabriela Bo. See full bio »

2017 Oscars: Party Photos

Get a closer look at how the stars unwound after the Oscars. Check our Oscars Guide for the full list of winners, videos, and more.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 401 people
created 02 Nov 2012
 
a list of 16 people
created 25 Apr 2014
 
a list of 274 people
created 28 Jul 2014
 
a list of 55 people
created 08 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cristian Castro's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

La Malquerida
La Malquerida Soundtrack
Un novio para mi mujer
(2008)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack: TV (12 credits)
 2016-2017 Pasapalabra (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Mariela Anchipi/Dady Brieva/Vanina Escudero/Álvaro Navia (2017) ... (performer: "Nunca voy a olvidarte")
- Rocío Marengo/Fabián Medina Flores/Anamá Ferreyra/José Chatruc (2016) ... (performer: "Por amarte así")
 2015-2016 Simplemente María (TV Series) (performer - 127 episodes)
- Episode #1.127 (2016) ... (performer: "Simplemente tú")
- Episode #1.126 (2016) ... (performer: "Simplemente tú")
- Episode #1.125 (2016) ... (performer: "Simplemente tú")
- Episode #1.124 (2016) ... (performer: "Simplemente tú")
- Episode #1.123 (2016) ... (performer: "Simplemente tú")
 2014 La Malquerida (TV Series) (performer - 117 episodes)
- Gran final: Part 2 (2014) ... (performer: "La Malquerida")
- Gran final: Part 1 (2014) ... (performer: "La Malquerida")
- Acacia le dice a Cristina que hablen de mujer a mujer (2014) ... (performer: "La Malquerida")
- Ulises pregunta a Acacia si ama a Esteban (2014) ... (performer: "La Malquerida")
- Cristina escucha que Esteban desea a Acacia (2014) ... (performer: "La Malquerida")
 2014 Volver a Amar (TV Series) (performer: "Volver a Amar (Main Title)")
 2012-2013 Corona de lágrimas (TV Series) (performer - 112 episodes)
- Gran final: Part 2 (2013) ... (performer: "Corona de lágrimas")
- Gran final: Part 1 (2013) ... (performer: "Corona de lágrimas")
- Almohada (2013) ... (performer: "Corona de lágrimas")
- Conmoción cerebral (2013) ... (performer: "Corona de lágrimas")
- Boda en la cárcel (2013) ... (performer: "Corona de lágrimas")
 2011 El pacto (TV Mini-Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.5 (2011) ... (performer: "Lloviendo estrellas" - uncredited)
 2004 Mujer de madera (TV Series) (performer: "Mujer de Madera") / (writer: "Mujer de Madera")
 2002 Clase 406 (TV Series) (performer: "Cuando me miras así" - as Cristián)
 2002 1000 millones (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Mil millones (2002) ... (performer: "Nuestro amor", "Nunca voy a olvidarte" - uncredited)
 2001 La niña de mis ojos (TV Series) (performer: "Con Ella")
 1998 Ángela (TV Series) (performer: "Alguna vez")
 1998 Era Uma Vez... (TV Series) (performer: "Lo Mejor de Mi")
Show Show Soundtrack: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Actor: TV (5 credits)
Show Show Actor: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Producer: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Director: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Writer: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Set decorator: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (31 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video for Ana Isabelle: "Por Amarte Así"

Alternate Names:

Cristián Castro
Edit

Did You Know?


Trademark:

"Valdés sense of humor" in interviews

Nickname:

El Gallito Feliz

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page