No photo available. Represent Mary Castle? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,703 this week

Mary Castle (1931–1998)

Mary Castle was born on January 22, 1931 in Pampa, Texas, USA as Mary Ann Noblett. She was an actress, known for Stories of the Century (1954), The Lawless Breed (1952) and Crashing Las Vegas (1956). She was married to Edward Frezza, Wayne Cote and William Grant. She died on April 29, 1998 in Palm Springs, California, USA. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: April

We're counting the days until the epic battle between the old and new gods begins on "American Gods." See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3336 people
created 02 Nov 2013
 
a list of 78 people
created 13 Nov 2014
 
a list of 100 people
created 21 Feb 2016
 
a list of 271 people
created 12 Apr 2016
 
a list of 250 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mary Castle's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Stories of the Century
Stories of the Century Frankie Adams
(1954)
The Lawless Breed
The Lawless Breed Jane Brown
(1952)
Crashing Las Vegas
Crashing Las Vegas Carol LaRue
(1956)
White Fire
White Fire Yvonne Durante
(1953)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: Movie (18 credits)
 1960 The Jailbreakers
June
 1960 The Threat
Laura Wallace
 1957 The Last Stagecoach West
Louise McCord
 1956 Yaqui Drums
Linda Quigg
 1956 Crashing Las Vegas
Carol LaRue
 1953 Gunsmoke
Cora Dufrayne
 1953 White Fire
Yvonne Durante
 1952 Eight Iron Men
Girl
 1952 Just for You
U.S.O. Troupe (uncredited)
 1951 Criminal Lawyer
Gloria Lydendecker
 1951 When the Redskins Rode
Elizabeth Leeds
 1951 Texans Never Cry
Rita Bagley
 1949 The Threat
Ann's Friend (uncredited)
 1949 Always Leave Them Laughing
Showgirl (uncredited)
 1948 Mexican Hayride
Girl (uncredited)
Show Show Actress: TV (14 credits)
Show Show Actress: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack: Movie (2 credits)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Modelled bathing suits in 1950. See more »

Nickname:

"The lady who looks more like Hayworth than Hayworth does"

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page