STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,750 this week

Christopher Castile


Christopher Castile was born on June 15, 1980 in Orange County, California, USA as Christopher Jon Castile. He is an actor, known for Step by Step (1991), Beethoven (1992) and Beethoven's 2nd (1993). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Christopher Castile? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

Sundance 2015

Watch our IMDb & AIV Sundance Studio Interviews with Keith Simanton

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 47 people
created 06 Jan 2012
 
a list of 301 people
created 24 Aug 2012
 
a list of 50 people
created 21 Dec 2012
 
a list of 22 people
created 22 Jan 2013
 
a list of 230 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christopher Castile's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 1991-1998 Step by Step (TV Series)
Mark Foster
- Movin' on Up (1998) ... Mark Foster
- And Justice for Some (1998) ... Mark Foster (credit only)
- The Half Monty (1998) ... Mark Foster (credit only)
 1995 Are You Afraid of the Dark? (TV Series)
Jason
- The Tale of Prisoners Past (1995) ... Jason
 1990-1992 Empty Nest (TV Series)
Barry / Larry
- Final Analysis (1992) ... Barry
- Barbara the Mom (1990) ... Larry
 1992 Beethoven
Ted
 1991 The Family Man (TV Series)
Lowell
- Trading Places (1991) ... Lowell
 1990 The Fanelli Boys (TV Series)
Timmy
- Tarnished Angel (1990) ... Timmy
 1990 Hurricane Sam (TV Movie)
Neil Gianelli
 1990 My Two Dads (TV Series)
 1990 ABC TGIF (TV Series)
Mark

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Wrote the book "Being You is Most Definitely Cool" in 1996. See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a pilot's license. See more »

Nickname:

Chris See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Chris Castile Watch '05 Bubbbles2002
ANY RECENT PICTURE??? jennyangel452
I hope this isn't Chris' blood. divalium
Holy crap. Starchoice
entourage? skier9008
Want to know what he's doing now? oichiwawaeeeh
Discuss Christopher Castile on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page